Who's Coming


Event: Spruce Meadows - Southern BC & Southern Alberta Regional - Jun 17, 2022

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Joseph Dostaler [M] Men Edson & District Fire Dept.
2 Tim Houghton [M] Men Okotoks Fire Department
3 Andrew Kencis [M] Over 60 Yellowhead Fire Department
4 Clayton MacDonald [M] Men Swan Hills Fire Department
5 Tim Martin [M] Men Foothills Fire Department
6 Tristan Meade [M] Men Yellowhead Fire Department
7 Myron Penner [M] Over 45 Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
8 Dalton Penner [M] Men Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
9 Kaid Robson [M] Men Foothills Fire Department
10 Maxime Royer [M] Over 40 Rocky View County Fire
11 Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department
12 Eric Studerus [M] Over 45 Everett Fire Department

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 mike adams [M], Kimberly Bolin [F], david emmerzael [M], Eric Legault [M], Justin Truchan [M] Mixed Bolin and The Boys Edmonton Fire & Rescue
2 Callum Duncan [M], Travis Eresman [M], Wade Seward [M], Colton Sidam [M] Men BROOKS FIRE DEPARTMENT Brooks Fire Department
3 Tom Moe [M], Alana Peters [F], Al Wiens [M] Men CACHE CREEK FIRE DEPARTMENT Cache Creek Volunteer Fire Department
4 Tyrell Jones [M], Adam Mongeau [M], Zac Ploughman [M], Andrew Weaver [M] Men Calgary Fire Department Calgary Fire Department
5 Duane Bolin [M], Jeff Gerlinger [M], Jonathan Molzahn [M], Merv Smith [M], Phil Thompson [M] Men Drumheller Fire Department - Drumheller Fire Department Drumheller Fire Department
6 Devan Boos [M], Patrick May [M], Jeremy Ness [M], Jill OLESEN [F] Men HANNA FIRE DEPARTMENT Hanna Fire Department
7 Brad Dicks [M], Carla Morrison [F], David Murray [M] Mixed Strathcona County Fire Department Strathcona County Fire Department
8 Troy Grant [M], Grant Hundseth [M], Rene Marchand [M], Brad Shearing [M] Men Syncrude Fire Department - Smoke Syncrude Fire Department
9 Pete Brooks [M], Jordan King [M], Tom Pearce [M], Marcus Pigford [M] Men Team: Edmonton Fire & Rescue - Dirty Mike and The Boys (Men) Edmonton Fire & Rescue

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Admin User FireFit [F], Brad Greenway [M] EMPTY LANE
2 Callum Duncan [M], Travis Eresman [M], Wade Seward [M], Colton Sidam [M] Men Brooks Fire Department - prairie oysters Brooks Fire Department
3 Tom Moe [M], Adam Newman [M], Alana Peters [F], Al Wiens [M] Mixed Cache Creek Volunteer Fire Department Cache Creek Volunteer Fire Department
4 Tyrell Jones [M], Adam Mongeau [M], Zac Ploughman [M], Andrew Weaver [M] Men Calgary Fire Department Calgary Fire Department
5 Duane Bolin [M], Keith Hodgson [M], Merv Smith [M] Over 50 Drumheller Fire Department - Dinosaur Team Drumheller Fire Department
6 Jeff Gerlinger [M], Jonathan Molzahn [M], Phil Thompson [M] Over 40 Drumheller Fire Department - Raptor Team Drumheller Fire Department
7 mike adams [M], Kimberly Bolin [F], david emmerzael [M], Eric Legault [M], Justin Truchan [M] Mixed Edmonton Fire & Rescue - Bolin and The Boys Edmonton Fire & Rescue
8 Pete Brooks [M], Jordan King [M], Tom Pearce [M], Marcus Pigford [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - Dirty Mike and The Boys Edmonton Fire & Rescue
9 Patrick May [M], Jeremy Ness [M], Jill OLESEN [F] Mixed Hanna Fire Department Hanna Fire Department
10 Devan Boos [M], Jovan Deadlock [M], Braeden Volk [M] Men HANNA FIRE DEPARTMENT MEN Hanna Fire Department
11 Brad Dicks [M], Carla Morrison [F], David Murray [M] Mixed Strathcona County Fire Department Strathcona County Fire Department
12 Troy Grant [M], Grant Hundseth [M], Rene Marchand [M], Brad Shearing [M] Men Syncrude Fire Department - Smoke Syncrude Fire Department
13 Joseph Dostaler [M], Andrew Kencis [M], Tristan Meade [M] Men YELLOWHEAD / EDSON HYBRID - TEAM REDLINE
14 Myron Penner [M], Dalton Penner [M], Eric Studerus [M] Men YUKON WASHOUTS - HYBRID

Event Type: X3 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Travis Eresman [M], Wade Seward [M] Men Brooks Fire Department - two prairie oysters Brooks Fire Department
2 Duane Bolin [M], Merv Smith [M] Over 50 Drumheller Fire Department - Dinosaur Team Drumheller Fire Department
3 Jeff Gerlinger [M], Jonathan Molzahn [M] Over 40 Drumheller Fire Department - Raptor Team Drumheller Fire Department
4 david emmerzael [M] Men EDMONTON - P & D Edmonton Fire & Rescue
5 Eric Legault [M], Tom Pearce [M] Men EDMONTON - TR BAD BOYS Edmonton Fire & Rescue
6 Jordan King [M], Justin Truchan [M] Men EDMONTON FD - NORTH SIDE 8'S Edmonton Fire & Rescue
7 mike adams [M], Marcus Pigford [M] Men EDMONTON M & M Edmonton Fire & Rescue
8 Devan Boos [M], Jeremy Ness [M] Men Hanna Fire Department Hanna Fire Department
9 Brad Dicks [M], David Murray [M] Men Strathcona County Fire Department Strathcona County Fire Department
10 Carla Morrison [F], David Murray [M] Mixed Strathcona County Fire Department Strathcona County Fire Department
11 Troy Grant [M], Brad Shearing [M] Men Syncrude Fire Department Syncrude Fire Department
12 Andrew Kencis [M], Tristan Meade [M] Men Yellowhead Fire Department - Cupcake and Dino... General Services Yellowhead Fire Department
13 Joseph Dostaler [M], Dalton Penner [M] Men YUKON / EDSON - HYBRID
14 Myron Penner [M], Dalton Penner [M] Men Yukon Fire Marshal's Office - Penner Attack Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FireFit Championships partners with Draeger

We are delighted to announce our new partnership with Draeger for 2022 ... Read more...

Hotel Information For Kamloops

Be sure to book your hotel for the Kamloops event. Sandman Signature HotelBooking ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Meiko     Esprit Ropes BioSteel Dick Duff's