Who's Coming


Event: St Catharines, ON - Southern Ontario Regional - Jun 25, 2022

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
2 Thomas Brown [M] Men Clearview Fire Department
3 Kelly Campbell [F] Women Cambridge Fire Department
4 Sue Capper [F] Women Over 40 Halton Hills Fire Department
5 James Cowan [M] Over 55 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
6 Warren DARLING [M] Over 55 Clearview Fire Department
7 Alain Dery [M] Over 60 North Huron Fire Dept.
8 Ernesto Fernandez [M] Men Welland Fire & Emergency Services
9 Jason Fournier [M] Over 45 Minto Fire Department
10 Helina Fournier [F] Women Milton Fire Department
11 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
12 Daniel Knight [M] Men Timmins Fire Department
13 Christopher Kowalczuk [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.
14 Marc-André Labbé [M] Over 40 Service de la sécurité publique Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval Caserne 6 de la MRC de la Jacques Cartier
15 Pat Millington [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue
16 Ian Pringle [M] Men Brampton Fire Department
17 Benjamin Rolley [M] Men Cobourg Fire Department
18 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
19 Dan Ryan [M] Over 40 North Huron Fire Dept.
20 Michael Schultz [M] Men Township of Wellesley Fire Department
21 Joe Thompson [M] Over 40 Town of Greater Napanee
22 Brayden Toole [M] Men THK RHYTHM AUTOMOTIVE - Industrial Fire and Emergency Response Team

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Shamil Kurji [M], Jeremy Peters [M], Mohamed Yusuf [M] Men Markham Fire Department Markham Fire Department
2 Mark Canvin [M], Cameron Leonard [M], Amber Milley [F], Greggory Sheedy [M], Madelyn Van Vliet [F] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
3 Liam Cole [M], Nicholas Foley [M], Beckham Georgiou [M], Ethan Healey [M], Emmalee Sytsma [F] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
4 Lucas Bork [M], Grace Brousseau [F], Nick Gutierrez [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M], Brandon Stewart [M] Men Lambton College - Fire School (Men) Lambton College
5 Matthew Baca [M], Mike Berney [M], Joshua Chapman [M], Jason Marden [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department Oshawa Fire Department
6 Eric Einagel [M], Jeremy Flinter [M], Marisa Tremblay [F] Men Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
7 Nathan Fisher [M], Danny Grant [M], Monica Hickey [F], Brad Johnston [M] Men Pickering Nuclear Pickering Nuclear
8 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Daniel Sinke [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Herc's Nutrition St. Catharines F.D.
9 Mike Bell [M], Brad Goertzen [M], Corey Miller [M], Anthony Stranges [M], Jordan Van Egmond [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - The Leftovers St. Catharines F.D.
10 Stephanie Canfield [F], Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 - Women’s Team Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Thomas Brown [M], Warren DARLING [M], Tuker Payment [M], Michaela Verstraten [F] Mixed Clearview Fire Department Clearview Fire Department
2 Liam Cole [M], Ethan Healey [M], Amber Milley [F], Emmalee Sytsma [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
3 Mark Canvin [M], Nicholas Foley [M], Cameron Leonard [M], Greggory Sheedy [M], Madelyn Van Vliet [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team A Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
4 Lucas Bork [M], Nick Gutierrez [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M], Brandon Stewart [M] Men Lambton College - Fire School Lambton College
5 Shamil Kurji [M], Rachel Malfara [F], Jeremy Peters [M], Mohamed Yusuf [M] Mixed Markham Fire Department Markham Fire Department
6 Eric Einagel [M], Jeremy Flinter [M], Marisa Tremblay [F] Mixed Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
7 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Daniel Sinke [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Herc's Nutrition St. Catharines F.D.
8 Derek Kohut [M], Corey Miller [M], Giancarlo Rapanaro [M], Anthony Stranges [M], Jordan Van Egmond [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - The Leftovers St. Catharines F.D.
9 Mike Bell [M], Brad Goertzen [M], Christopher Kowalczuk [M], Jesse Uhde [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - The Other Guys St. Catharines F.D.
10 Stephanie Canfield [F], Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 - Women’s Team Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036

Event Type: X3 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Tuker Payment [M], Michaela Verstraten [F] Mixed Clearview Fire Department Clearview Fire Department
2 Colleen Cooey [F], Warren DARLING [M] Mixed Clearview Fire Department MIXED TEAM 2 Clearview Fire Department
3 Nicholas Foley [M], Ethan Healey [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
4 Amber Milley [F], Emmalee Sytsma [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
5 Mark Canvin [M], Greggory Sheedy [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - MNG Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
6 Cameron Leonard [M], Madelyn Van Vliet [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
7 Grace Brousseau [F], Trevor Russell [M] Mixed LAMBTON / AJAX MIXED
8 Jeremy Peters [M], Mohamed Yusuf [M] Men Markham Fire Department Markham Fire Department
9 Eric Einagel [M], Marisa Tremblay [F] Mixed Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
10 Monica Hickey [F], Brad Johnston [M] Mixed Pickering Nuclear Pickering Nuclear
11 Darryl Amos [M], Ryan Caughlin [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Herc's Nutrition St. Catharines F.D.
12 Mike Bell [M], Brad Goertzen [M] Men St. Catharines FD - G & B St. Catharines F.D.
13 Dave Barszcz [M], Daniel Sinke [M] Men St. Catharines FD - S & B St. Catharines F.D.
14 Stephanie Canfield [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FireFit Championships partners with Draeger

We are delighted to announce our new partnership with Draeger for 2022 ... Read more...

Hotel Information For Kamloops

Be sure to book your hotel for the Kamloops event. Sandman Signature HotelBooking ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Meiko     Esprit Ropes BioSteel Dick Duff's