Who's Coming


Event: Amherst, NS - Maritime Regional - Jul 23, 2022

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Dave Barszcz [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.
2 Ryan Brewer [M] Men Upper Kingsclear Fire Department
3 Jesse Brine [M] Men Shinimicas District Fire Department
4 Patrick Chouinard [M] Men Balmoral F.D.
5 April Dugay [F] Women Over 40 Kinkora and Area Fire Department
6 Lance Emery [M] Men West River Fire Department
7 travis gaudet [M] Men Miscouche Fire Department
8 Terrill Hagar [M] Men Delta Fire Department
9 Herby Hickey [M] Over 60 Dalhousie F.D.
10 Aaron Jones [M] Men Victoria by the sea fire company
11 Ian Melanson [M] Men Halifax Regional Fire Department
12 Courtney Mills [F] Women Cobequid District Fire Brigade
13 Blair Nason [M] Over 55 Douglas Harbour F.D.
14 pierre savoie [M] Men Balmoral F.D.
15 Nathan Smith [M] Over 40 West River Fire Department
16 Robert Squires [M] Over 50 Kinkora and Area Fire Department
17 Declan Weavers [M] Men Charlottetown Fire Department
18 Jonathan Welsh [M] Over 40 Courtenay Fire Rescue
19 Brad Wonnacott [M] Over 60 Charlottetown Fire Department

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 James Brundage [M], Jordan Cole [M], Chuck Delorme [M], Richard Hubley [M] Men Amherst FD - Team 1 Amherst FD
2 Anthony Huddleston [M], Kevin Lepage [M], Shawn Lepage [M], Michel Poirier [M] Men Amherst FD - Team 2 Amherst FD
3 Jonathan Betts [M], Steve Mcaleer [M], Isaac Nason [M], Calvin Thompson [M] Men CFB Gagetown CFB Gagetown
4 James Beattie [M], shawn doucet [M], Alexis Fournier [M] Men Eel River Crossing Fire Department Eel River Crossing Fire Department
5 Mike Filer [M], Ryan Hallam [M], Steve Magnus [M], Jeremy McCullough [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department Fredericton Fire Department
6 Nicholas Falt [M], colby rafuse [M], Noah Romkey [M], Sean Saulnier [M] Men Lunenburg & District Fire Department Lunenburg & District Fire Department
7 Caleb Morton [M], Kevin Solbak [M], Nicholas Woodman [M] Men Riverview Fire Department - Riverview Fire Riverview Fire Department
8 Shawn Allen [M], Jonathan Myers [M], Mark Richard [M], Christopher Richard [M] Men Summerside Fire Department Summerside Fire Department
9 Scott MacKenzie [M], Blair McIsaac [M], Hillary Tatlock [F] Mixed Sydney Fire - Cape Breton Regional Fire Services/IAFF 2779 Sydney Fire

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 James Brundage [M], Richard Hubley [M], Bryce Melvin [M], Kaila Occomore [F] Mixed Amherst FD Amherst FD
2 Chuck Delorme [M], Kevin Lepage [M], Shawn Lepage [M], Allen martin [M] Men Amherst FD - Amherst 1 Amherst FD
3 Jordan Cole [M], Tim Cook [M], Mark Goodwin [M], Michel Poirier [M], Matthew Selig [M] Men Amherst FD - Amherst 2 Amherst FD
4 Jonathan Betts [M], Steve Mcaleer [M], Isaac Nason [M], Calvin Thompson [M] Men CFB Gagetown CFB Gagetown
5 Craig Harnum [M], Dwayne Killingbeck [M], Nina McCARTHY [F] Mixed FREDERICTON - CHIEF Fredericton Fire Department
6 Mike Filer [M], Alex Matthews [M], Jeremy McCullough [M], Derek Naugler [M] Men FREDERICTON - TEAM 1 Fredericton Fire Department
7 Pemelika Fiaui [M], Ryan Hallam [M], Mike Homer [M], Steve Magnus [M] Men FREDERICTON - TEAM 2 Fredericton Fire Department
8 Cody Blanchard [M], Cory Detchkoff [M], Steve Gallant [M], Ian Melanson [M], Kyle Mosher [M] Men Halifax Regional Fire Department - Team A Halifax Regional Fire Department
9 Johnny Dugay [M], April Dugay [F], Robert Squires [M], Joseph Squires [M] Mixed Kinkora and Area Fire Department - Silverbacks Kinkora and Area Fire Department
10 Caleb Morton [M], Geoff Smith [M], Kevin Solbak [M], Nicholas Woodman [M] Volunteer Riverview Fire Department - Riverview Fire Riverview Fire Department
11 Abigail Brewer [F], Bradley MacLeod [M], Todd McNeil [M], Sean Ring [M] Mixed Salisbury Fire Rescue Salisbury Fire Rescue
12 Shawn Allen [M], Jonathan Myers [M], Mark Richard [M], Christopher Richard [M] Volunteer Summerside Fire Department - SFD Summerside Fire Department
13 Scott MacKenzie [M], Blair McIsaac [M], Hillary Tatlock [F] Mixed Sydney Fire - Cape Breton Regional Fire Services - IAFF 2779 Sydney Fire

Event Type: X3 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 James Brundage [M], Shawn Lepage [M] Men Amherst FD Amherst FD
2 Jordan Cole [M], Mark Goodwin [M] Men Amherst FD Amherst FD
3 Allen martin [M], Matthew Selig [M] Men Amherst FD - AllenandMatt Amherst FD
4 Chuck Delorme [M], Kevin Lepage [M] Men Amherst FD - Dream team Amherst FD
5 Tim Cook [M], Michel Poirier [M] Men Amherst FD - Tim&Michel Amherst FD
6 Patrick Chouinard [M], pierre savoie [M] Men Balmoral F.D. Balmoral F.D.
7 Jonathan Betts [M], Steve Mcaleer [M] Men CFB Gagetown CFB Gagetown
8 Isaac Nason [M], Calvin Thompson [M] Men CFB Gagetown - YOUNG GUNS CFB Gagetown
9 Tyler Nash [M], Mathew Valdron [M] Men Dalhousie F.D. Dalhousie F.D.
10 Craig Harnum [M], Dwayne Killingbeck [M] Over 50 FREDERICTON - HEART ATTACKS Fredericton Fire Department
11 Mike Filer [M], Jeremy McCullough [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department Fredericton Fire Department
12 Ryan Hallam [M], Steve Magnus [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department Fredericton Fire Department
13 Steve Gallant [M], Kyle Mosher [M] Men HALIFAX - MOSHER & GALLANT Halifax Regional Fire Department
14 Cory Detchkoff [M], Ian Melanson [M] Men Halifax Regional Fire Department - Detchkoff Melanson Halifax Regional Fire Department
15 Jeremy Delaney [M], Steve Gallant [M] Over 40 Halifax RFD - Over 40 Halifax Regional Fire Department
16 Jeremy Delaney [M], Simon Yip [M] Men Halifax RFD - Team 2 Halifax Regional Fire Department
17 Robert Squires [M], Joseph Squires [M] Men Kinkora and Area Fire Department - Mom's little smoke eaters Kinkora and Area Fire Department
18 Geoff Smith [M], Kevin Solbak [M] Over 40 Riverview Fire Department - Riverview over 40 Riverview Fire Department
19 Caleb Morton [M], Nicholas Woodman [M] Men Riverview Fire Department - Riverview Rookies Riverview Fire Department
20 Abigail Brewer [F], Sean Ring [M] Mixed Salisbury Fire Rescue Salisbury Fire Rescue
21 Bradley MacLeod [M], Todd McNeil [M] Over 40 Salisbury Fire Rescue Salisbury Fire Rescue
22 Mark Richard [M], Christopher Richard [M] Men Summerside Fire Department Summerside Fire Department
23 Scott MacKenzie [M], Blair McIsaac [M] Men Sydney Fire - Cape Breton Regional Fire Services/IAFF 2779 Sydney Fire
24 Scott MacKenzie [M], Hillary Tatlock [F] Mixed Sydney Fire - Team 2 Sydney Fire
25 Blair McIsaac [M], Hillary Tatlock [F] Mixed Sydney Fire - Team 3 Sydney Fire
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FireFit Championships partners with Draeger

We are delighted to announce our new partnership with Draeger for 2022 ... Read more...

Hotel Information For Kamloops

Be sure to book your hotel for the Kamloops event. Sandman Signature HotelBooking ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Meiko     Esprit Ropes BioSteel Dick Duff's