Who's Coming


Event: Oshawa, ON - Eastern Ontario Regional - Aug 13, 2022

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Mallory Ayer [F] Women Clarington Fire Department
2 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
3 Bradley Bowen [M] Over 45 SPI de Mirabel
4 Ivan Brown [M] Over 55 Ottawa Fire Department
5 Thomas Brown [M] Men Clearview Fire Department
6 Craig Campbell [M] Men Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
7 Kelly Campbell [F] Women Cambridge Fire Department
8 Sue Capper [F] Women Over 40 Halton Hills Fire Department
9 Warren DARLING [M] Over 55 Clearview Fire Department
10 Brad Dicks [M] Men Strathcona County Fire Department
11 Arnaud Doucet [M] Men Service de la sécurité incendie de Rawdon
12 Gabriel Dubé [M] Men Saint-jean-port-joli
13 Helina Fournier [F] Women Milton Fire Department
14 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
15 Greg King [M] Over 50 Quinte West Fire / Rescue
16 Alexandre Lamarche [M] Men Davie Canada Inc
17 EMPTY LANE [F] Women Over 40 EMPTY LANE
18 Pierre-Yves Lebleu [M] Over 45 Service incendie ville de Bedford
19 Denis Leduc [M] Over 55 Lanark Highlands Fire Department
20 Shannon Martin [F] Women Cambridge Fire Department
21 Lianne McAuley [F] Women Over 40 Stonemills Fire Department
22 Pat Millington [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue
23 Anthony Morasse [M] Men Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
24 Peggy Morley [F] Women Over 40 Oakville Fire Department
25 Mario Perrino [M] Over 50 Oshawa Fire Department
26 Ian Pringle [M] Men Brampton Fire Department
27 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
28 Ashley Scaletta [F] Women Stonemills Fire Department
29 Stephanie Tardivel [F] Women Service de la sécurité incendie de Rawdon
30 Joe Thompson [M] Over 40 Town of Greater Napanee
31 Daniel Turcotte [M] Men Service d'incendie de Château-Richer
32 James Cowan [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
33 Beckham Georgiou [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
34 Liam Cole [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Jonathan Betts [M], Steve Mcaleer [M], Isaac Nason [M], Calvin Thompson [M] Men CFB Gagetown CFB Gagetown
2 Ethan Healey [M], Cameron Leonard [M], Greggory Sheedy [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
3 Amber Milley [F], Emmalee Sytsma [F], Madelyn Van Vliet [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - WOMEN Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
4 Louis Boiteau [M], Mike Cascioli [M], Laura Guiduice [F], Mike Morrison [M], Dean Morrow [M] Men Hamilton Fire Department Hamilton Fire Department
5 Grace Brousseau [F], Nick Gutierrez [M], Alyssa Zirul [F] Men Lambton College - Fire School Team 2 Lambton College
6 Lucas Bork [M], Brandon Lyons [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M], Brandon Stewart [M], Stewart Walsh [M] Men Lambton College - Lambton College Fire School Lambton College
7 Cameron Hodge [M], Shamil Kurji [M], Jeremy Peters [M], Mohamed Yusuf [M] Men Markham Fire Department Markham Fire Department
8 James McLean [M], MICHAEL MEHLHORN [M], RYAN QUANN [M] Men Mulmur- Melancthon Fire Department Mulmur- Melancthon Fire Department
9 Matthew Baca [M], Chris Baker [M], Mike Berney [M], Joshua Chapman [M], Jason Marden [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department Oshawa Fire Department
10 Daniel Deschatelets [M], Eric Einagel [M], Jeremy Flinter [M], Tom Haughn [M], Marisa Tremblay [F] Mixed Ottawa Fire Department - Fully Involved Ottawa Fire Department
11 Kaylea Brunatti [F], Nathan Fisher [M], Monica Hickey [F], Brad Johnston [M] Men Pickering Nuclear Pickering Nuclear
12 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Corey Miller [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Herc's St. Catharines F.D.
13 Daniel Sinke [M], Anthony Stranges [M], Jordan Van Egmond [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - The Leftovers St. Catharines F.D.
14 Jenny Butt [F], Tim Lisecky [M], Bryan Porter [M], Tyler Walker [M] Men Toronto Pearson Fire and Emergency Services Toronto Pearson Fire and Emergency Services
15 Stephanie Canfield [F], Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 - Women’s Team Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Jonathan Betts [M], Isaac Nason [M], Calvin Thompson [M] Men CFB Gagetown CFB Gagetown
2 Thomas Brown [M], Warren DARLING [M], Marianne Dubur [F], Tuker Payment [M] Mixed Clearview Fire Department - Mixed Team Clearview Fire Department
3 Colleen Cooey [F], Krystle Hogg [F], Femke Randeraad [F], Taryn Yurkovich [F] Women Clearview Fire Department Women Clearview Fire Department
4 Jamie Briggs [M], Taylor Hoogwerf [M], Owen Robinson [M], MARC ROGERS [M], Brett Woods [M] Volunteer Cramahe Township Fire Department Cramahe Township Fire Department
5 Samantha Griffith [F], Amber Milley [F], Emmalee Sytsma [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
6 Ethan Healey [M], Cameron Leonard [M], Greggory Sheedy [M], Madelyn Van Vliet [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
7 Lucas Bork [M], Brandon Lyons [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M], Brandon Stewart [M], Stewart Walsh [M] Men Lambton College - Lambton College Fire School Lambton College
8 Cameron Hodge [M], Shamil Kurji [M], Jeremy Peters [M], Wing Tse [M], Mohamed Yusuf [M] Men Markham Fire Department Markham Fire Department
9 Matthew Baca [M], Chris Baker [M], Mike Berney [M], Joshua Chapman [M], Jason Marden [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department Oshawa Fire Department
10 Michael Ashfield [M], Trevor Best [M], Jess Crombie [F], Andrew McCuaig [M] Mixed Oshawa Fire Department - Mixed Oshawa Fire Department
11 Daniel Deschatelets [M], Eric Einagel [M], Jeremy Flinter [M], Tom Haughn [M], Marisa Tremblay [F] Mixed Ottawa Fire Department - Fully Involved Ottawa Fire Department
12 Kaylea Brunatti [F], Nathan Fisher [M], Danny Grant [M], Brad Johnston [M] Mixed Pickering Nuclear - OPG Pickering Nuclear
13 Greg King [M], MCNAUGHT McNaught [M], Pat Millington [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue Quinte West Fire / Rescue
14 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Daniel Sinke [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Herc's St. Catharines F.D.
15 Mike Bell [M], Derek Kohut [M], Corey Miller [M], Giancarlo Rapanaro [M], Anthony Stranges [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - The Leftovers St. Catharines F.D.
16 Caroline Gurnsey [F], Lianne McAuley [F], Ashley Scaletta [F], Kallista Way [F] Women Stonemills Fire Department Stonemills Fire Department
17 Andre Alarie [M], Andrew Card [M], Collin Claus [M], P.J. Garrett [M], Tyler Szapira [M] Men Stonemills Fire Department - Team 1 Stonemills Fire Department
18 ALEX BODZASY [M], Reginald Fitch [M], Nathan Maleska [M], James Richmond [M], Sarah Ward [F] Mixed Stonemills Fire Department - The has beens Stonemills Fire Department
19 Chris Crawford [M], Charles McGregor [M], Chris O'Henly [M], Andrew Verhoeven [M] Men Toronto Fire Services - Toronto Fire Toronto Fire Services
20 Stephanie Canfield [F], Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 - Women’s Team Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036

Event Type: X3 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Isaac Nason [M], Calvin Thompson [M] Men CFB Gagetown CFB Gagetown
2 Liam Cole [M], Ethan Healey [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
3 Cameron Leonard [M], Greggory Sheedy [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - MNG Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
4 Cameron Leonard [M], Madelyn Van Vliet [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
5 Lucas Bork [M], Alyssa Zirul [F] Mixed Lambton College Lambton College
6 Nick Gutierrez [M], Brandon Lyons [M] Men Lambton College Lambton College
7 Grace Brousseau [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College - Lambton College Fire School Lambton College
8 Grace Brousseau [F], Nick Gutierrez [M] Mixed Lambton College - Lambton College Fire School Lambton College
9 Byanungu Ngakira [M], Brandon Stewart [M] Men Lambton College - Lambton College Fire School Lambton College
10 Vanessa Gilbert [F], Jonathan Parsons [M] Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency Mississauga Fire & Emergency
11 MCNAUGHT McNaught [M], Trevor Russell [M] Men NAUGHTY & NICE - HYBRID
12 EMPTY LANE [F], Steve Mcaleer [M] Over 60 OLD & CRAZY - OVER 60
13 Mike Berney [M], Jason Marden [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department - Back Woods Beers Oshawa Fire Department
14 Ivan Brown [M], Denis Leduc [M] Over 50 Ottawa Fire Department
15 Daniel Deschatelets [M], Jeremy Flinter [M] Men Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
16 Eric Einagel [M], Marisa Tremblay [F] Mixed Ottawa Fire Department - Fully Involved Ottawa Fire Department
17 Greg King [M], Pat Millington [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue Quinte West Fire / Rescue
18 Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Golden Boy Productions St. Catharines F.D.
19 ALEX BODZASY [M], Reginald Fitch [M] Men Stonemills Fire Department Stonemills Fire Department
20 Nathan Maleska [M], James Richmond [M] Over 40 Stonemills Fire Department Stonemills Fire Department
21 P.J. Garrett [M], Ashley Scaletta [F] Mixed Stonemills Fire Department - MIXED 1 Stonemills Fire Department
22 Andrew Card [M], Caroline Gurnsey [F] Mixed Stonemills Fire Department - MIXED 2 Stonemills Fire Department
23 Nathan Maleska [M], Sarah Ward [F] Mixed Stonemills Fire Department - MIXED 3 Stonemills Fire Department
24 Lianne McAuley [F], James Richmond [M] Mixed Stonemills Fire Department - MIXED 4 Stonemills Fire Department
25 Sue Capper [F], Helina Fournier [F] Women THELMA & LOUISE
26 Alexis Boltsis [F], Victoria Legacy [F] Women Vaughan Fire and Rescue Services Vaughan Fire and Rescue Services
27 Stephanie Canfield [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
28 Misha Maric [F], Brad Wilson [M] Mixed Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FireFit Championships partners with Draeger

We are delighted to announce our new partnership with Draeger for 2022 ... Read more...

Hotel Information For Kamloops

Be sure to book your hotel for the Kamloops event. Sandman Signature HotelBooking ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Meiko     Esprit Ropes BioSteel Dick Duff's