Who's Coming


Event: FireFit Canadian & World Championships - Wild Card Friday - Sep 9, 2022

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Mallory Ayer [F] Women Clarington Fire Department
2 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
3 Jonathan Betts [M] Men CFB Gagetown
4 James Cowan [M] Over 55 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
5 Heiko Gehrke [M] Over 55 Berufsfeuerwehr Neubrandenburg
6 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
7 Robert Green [M] Over 50 Kent Fire and Rescue Service
8 Philip Henricksen [M] Men Regina Fire Department
9 Monica Hickey [F] Women Over 40 Pickering Nuclear
10 Dietmar Kirsch [M] Over 55 BUNDESWEHR-FEUERWEHR
11 Clayton MacDonald [M] Men Swan Hills Fire Department
12 Steve Magnus [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department
13 Steve Mcaleer [M] Over 65 CFB Gagetown
14 Amber Milley [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
15 Anna Möller [F] Women Freiwillige Feuerwehr Rösrath
16 David Murray [M] Men Strathcona County Fire Department
17 Cyril Osmond [M] Over 40 Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
18 Kayla Pate [F] Women Bruce Power
19 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
20 Ralf Sikorra [M] Over 55 Freiwillige Feuerwehr Neuss
21 Merv Smith [M] Over 55 Drumheller Fire Department
22 Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department
23 Anthony Stranges [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Kimberly Bolin [F] Mixed Bolin and Da Boys Edmonton Fire & Rescue

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Martin Lauer [M] Cologne Fire Department
2 Christopher Raike [M], Daryl SEBESTA [M], Chad Tamminga [M], Wes Trudell [M] Men Bruce Power Bruce Power
3 Courtney Bell [F], Lauren Messer [F], Kayla Pate [F], Kristen H Weppler [F] Women Bruce Power (Women) Bruce Power
4 Josh Hanson [M], Adam Newman [M], Alana Peters [F], Al Wiens [M] Mixed Cache Creek Volunteer Fire Department Cache Creek Volunteer Fire Department
5 Tyrell Jones [M], Adam Mongeau [M], Zac Ploughman [M], Andrew Weaver [M] Men Calgary Fire Department Calgary Fire Department
6 Duane Bolin [M], Keith Hodgson [M], Merv Smith [M] Over 55 Drumheller Fire Department - Dinosaur Team Drumheller Fire Department
7 Jeff Gerlinger [M], Jonathan Molzahn [M], Phil Thompson [M] Over 40 Drumheller Fire Department - Raptor Team Drumheller Fire Department
8 mike adams [M], Kimberly Bolin [F], david emmerzael [M], Jeff Readman [M], Justin Truchan [M] Mixed Edmonton Fire & Rescue - Bolin and The Boys Edmonton Fire & Rescue
9 Kris Grasley [M], Darryl Hoetmer [M], Jordan King [M], Paul Ofrim [M], Marcus Pigford [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - Dirty Mike and the Boys Edmonton Fire & Rescue
10 Ethan Healey [M], Cameron Leonard [M], Greggory Sheedy [M], Madelyn Van Vliet [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Misfits Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
11 Jovan Deadlock [M], Patrick May [M], Jeremy Ness [M], Jill OLESEN [F], Braeden Volk [M] Mixed Hanna Fire Department Hanna Fire Department
12 Mark Brophy [M], Lori Butt [F], Shane Kennedy [M], Cyril Osmond [M], Brad Pinksen [M] Mixed Iron Ore Company of Canada Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
13 Ronald Brazil [M], Jordan Parrill [M], Robin Porter [F], Mike Zseder [M] Mixed Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Rock Solid Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
14 Lucas Bork [M], Brandon Lyons [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M], Brandon Stewart [M], Stewart Walsh [M] Men Lambton College - Men's Team Lambton College
15 Adrian Cook [M], Dave Kowalchuk [M], Jason Labash [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat FireFit Team Medicine Hat Fire Department
16 Daniel Deschatelets [M], Eric Einagel [M], Jeremy Flinter [M], Tom Haughn [M], Marisa Tremblay [F] Mixed Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
17 Kirby Benning [M], Randall Dyck [M], Kerry Gardner [M] Over 50 Regina Fire Department- The Experienced Regina Fire Department
18 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Corey Miller [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Speed Unlimited St. Catharines F.D.
19 Brad Dicks [M], Carla Morrison [F], David Murray [M] Mixed Strathcona County Fire Department Strathcona County Fire Department
20 Troy Grant [M], Grant Hundseth [M], Rene Marchand [M], Brad Shearing [M] Men Syncrude Fire Department - Smoke Syncrude Fire Department
21 Stephanie Canfield [F], Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
22 Jeff Boyd [M], Myron Penner [M], Dalton Penner [M] Men YUKON WASHOUTS - HYBRID

Event Type: X3 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Chris Gibson [M], Trevor Russell [M] Men BATMAN & ROBIN - HYBRID
2 Courtney Bell [F], Chad Tamminga [M] Mixed Bruce Power Bruce Power
3 Isaac Nason [M], Calvin Thompson [M] Men CFB Gagetown - Young Guns CFB Gagetown
4 Martin Lauer [M], Anna Möller [F] Mixed COLOGNE - ZIMTSCHNECKEN
5 Andrew Kencis [M], Tristan Meade [M] Men Cupcake & Dino Yellowhead Fire Department
6 Jonathan Betts [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men DOAKTOWN
7 Heiko Gehrke [M], Robert Green [M] Over 50 DOUBLE G'S - HYBRID
8 Duane Bolin [M], Merv Smith [M] Over 55 Drumheller Fire Department - Dinosaur Team Drumheller Fire Department
9 Jeff Gerlinger [M], Jonathan Molzahn [M] Over 40 Drumheller Fire Department - Raptor Team Drumheller Fire Department
10 Jordan King [M], Justin Truchan [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - North Side 10’s Edmonton Fire & Rescue
11 Joseph Dostaler [M], Katherine Heidler [F] Mixed Edson & District Fire Dept Edson & District Fire Dept.
12 Chris Link [M], Ryan Rupert [M] Over 40 EDSON FD - MONKEY SEE MONKEY DO Edson & District Fire Dept.
13 Amber Milley [F], Kayla Pate [F] Women FLEMING / BRUCE - HYBRID
14 Beckham Georgiou [M], Madelyn Van Vliet [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
15 Cameron Leonard [M], Greggory Sheedy [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
16 Liam Cole [M], Ethan Healey [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
17 Tom Haughn [M], Steve Magnus [M] Men FRED / OTTAWA - HYBRID
18 Dietmar Kirsch [M], Ralf Sikorra [M] Over 50 HAIX WILD 50'S D&R - HYBRID
19 Daniel Berger [M], Daniela Primus [F] Mixed HANNOVER FD Hannover Fire Department
20 Lori Butt [F], Robin Porter [F] Women Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Da Hens Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
21 Mark Brophy [M], Brad Pinksen [M] Men Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Team SquidRings Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
22 Shane Kennedy [M], Cyril Osmond [M] Men Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - The Gardeners Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
23 Ronald Brazil [M], Mike Zseder [M] Over 40 Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - The Rookies Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
24 Brandon Stewart [M], Stewart Walsh [M] Men LAMBTON COLLEGE - MEN 2 Lambton College
25 Mallory Ayer [F], Monica Hickey [F] Women M & M HYBRID
26 Adrian Cook [M], Dave Kowalchuk [M] Over 40 MEDICINE HAT - TEAM 2 OVER 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department
27 Jason Labash [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat FireFit Team Medicine Hat Fire Department
28 Jeff Boyd [M], James Cowan [M] Over 50 OLD & TIRED - HYBRID
29 Daniel Deschatelets [M], Jeremy Flinter [M] Men Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
30 Eric Einagel [M], Marisa Tremblay [F] Mixed Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
31 Myron Penner [M], Dalton Penner [M] Men Penner Attack Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
32 Greg King [M], Pat Millington [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue Quinte West Fire / Rescue
33 Steve Baker [M], Steve Mcaleer [M] Over 60 STEVE TO THE POWER OF 2 - HYBRID
34 Carla Morrison [F], David Murray [M] Mixed Strathcona County Fire Department Strathcona County Fire Department
35 Troy Grant [M], Brad Shearing [M] Men Syncrude Fire Department - Smoke Syncrude Fire Department
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FireFit Championships partners with Draeger

We are delighted to announce our new partnership with Draeger for 2022 ... Read more...

Hotel Information For Kamloops

Be sure to book your hotel for the Kamloops event. Sandman Signature HotelBooking ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Meiko     Esprit Ropes BioSteel Dick Duff's