Who's Coming


Event: FireFit Canadian & World Championships - Saturday FINALS - Sep 10, 2022

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Mallory Ayer [F] Women Clarington Fire Department
2 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
3 Grace Brousseau [F] Women Lambton College
4 Ivan Brown [M] Over 55 Ottawa Fire Department
5 Kelly Campbell [F] Women Cambridge Fire Department
6 Sue Capper [F] Women Over 40 Halton Hills Fire Department
7 James Cowan [M] Over 55 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
8 Randi Cowan [F] Women Pilot Butte Fire Department
9 Pascal Duelge [M] Men Berufsfeuerwehr Neubrandenburg
10 LANE EMPTY [M] Men EMPTY LANE
11 Nathan Fisher [M] Men Pickering Nuclear
12 Heiko Gehrke [M] Over 55 Berufsfeuerwehr Neubrandenburg
13 Beckham Georgiou [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
14 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
15 Robert Green [M] Over 50 Kent Fire and Rescue Service
16 Corey Gulaga [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department
17 Nick Gutierrez [M] Men Lambton College
18 Terrill Hagar [M] Men Delta Fire Department
19 Philip Henricksen [M] Men Regina Fire Department
20 Monica Hickey [F] Women Over 40 Pickering Nuclear
21 Magnus Hirschfeld [M] Over 50 Feuerwehr Seesen
22 Gurjit Hundal [M] Men Vancouver Fire & Rescue
23 Jared Johnson [M] Men Austin Fire Department
24 Andrew Kencis [M] Over 60 Yellowhead Fire Department
25 Greg King [M] Over 50 Quinte West Fire / Rescue
26 Dietmar Kirsch [M] Over 55 BUNDESWEHR-FEUERWEHR
27 Meghann Krueger [F] Women Feuerwache Berlin Prenzlauer Berg
28 Marc-André Labbé [M] Over 40 Service de la sécurité publique Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval Caserne 6 de la MRC de la Jacques Cartier
29 Martin Lauer [M] Men Cologne Fire Department
30 Clayton MacDonald [M] Over 40 Swan Hills Fire Department
31 Aaron Makkinga [M] Over 40 Shell Scotford ERT
32 Riley Malone [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department
33 Patrick May [M] Over 40 Hanna Fire Department
34 Steve Mcaleer [M] Over 65 CFB Gagetown
35 Tristan Meade [M] Men Yellowhead Fire Department
36 Pat Millington [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue
37 Anna Möller [F] Women Freiwillige Feuerwehr Rösrath
38 Gerd Mueller [M] Over 55 Spangdahlem Air Base
39 Daniela Primus [F] Women Over 40 Hannover Fire Department
40 Ian Pringle [M] Men Grey Highlands Fire & Emergency Services
41 Maxime Royer [M] Over 40 Rocky View County Fire
42 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
43 Trevor Sadlemyer [M] Men Regina Fire Department
44 Dee-Anne Seward [F] Men Saskatoon Fire Department
45 Brad Shearing [M] Men Syncrude Fire Department
46 Ralf Sikorra [M] Over 55 Freiwillige Feuerwehr Neuss
47 Eric Studerus [M] Over 45 Everett Fire Department
48 Joe Thompson [M] Men Town of Greater Napanee
49 Jason Wiggins [M] Men Saskatoon Fire Department
50 Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Tyrell Jones [M], Adam Mongeau [M], Zac Ploughman [M], Andrew Weaver [M] Men Calgary Fire Department Calgary Fire Department
2 Jonathan Betts [M], Steve Mcaleer [M], Isaac Nason [M], Calvin Thompson [M] Men CFB Gagetown CFB Gagetown
3 Duane Bolin [M], Keith Hodgson [M], Merv Smith [M] Over 50 Drumheller Fire Department Drumheller Fire Department
4 Jeff Gerlinger [M], Jonathan Molzahn [M], Phil Thompson [M] Over 40 Drumheller Fire Department - Over 40 Drumheller Fire Department
5 mike adams [M], Kimberly Bolin [F], david emmerzael [M], Jeff Readman [M], Justin Truchan [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue Edmonton Fire & Rescue
6 Joseph Dostaler [M], Katherine Heidler [F], Chris Link [M], Ryan Rupert [M] Men Edson & District Fire Dept. Edson & District Fire Dept.
7 Liam Cole [M], Ethan Healey [M], Cameron Leonard [M], Greggory Sheedy [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
8 Mike Filer [M], Ryan Hallam [M], Steve Magnus [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department Fredericton Fire Department
9 Shane Kennedy [M], Cyril Osmond [M], Mike Zseder [M] Men Iron Ore Company of Canada - IOC First Pick Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
10 Ronald Brazil [M], Jordan Parrill [M], Robin Porter [F] Men Iron Ore Company of Canada - The Leftovers Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
11 Lucas Bork [M], Brandon Lyons [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M], Brandon Stewart [M], Stewart Walsh [M] Men Lambton College - Lambton College Fire School - MEN Lambton College
12 Adrian Cook [M], Jason Labash [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat FireFit Team Medicine Hat Fire Department
13 Daniel Deschatelets [M], Eric Einagel [M], Jeremy Flinter [M], Tom Haughn [M], Marisa Tremblay [F] Men Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
14 Kirby Benning [M], Randall Dyck [M], Kerry Gardner [M] Over 50 Regina Fire Department- The Experienced Regina Fire Department
15 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Corey Miller [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Speed Unlimited St. Catharines F.D.
16 Brad Dicks [M], Carla Morrison [F], David Murray [M] Men Strathcona County Fire Department Strathcona County Fire Department
17 Darryl Hoetmer [M], Jordan King [M], Paul Ofrim [M], Marcus Pigford [M] Men Team: Edmonton Fire & Rescue - Dirty Mike and The Boys (Men) Edmonton Fire & Rescue
18 Stephanie Canfield [F], Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
19 Jeff Boyd [M], Myron Penner [M], Dalton Penner [M] Men Yukon Fire Marshal's Office Yukon Fire Marshal's Office

Event Type: X3 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Chris Gibson [M], Trevor Russell [M] Men BATMAN & ROBIN - HYBRID
2 Pascal Duelge [M], Meghann Krueger [F] Mixed Berlin / Neubrandenburg - HYBRID
3 Courtney Bell [F], Chad Tamminga [M] Mixed Bruce Power Bruce Power
4 Isaac Nason [M], Calvin Thompson [M] Men CFB Gagetown - Young Guns CFB Gagetown
5 Martin Lauer [M], Anna Möller [F] Mixed COLOGNE - ZIMTSCHNECKEN
6 Andrew Kencis [M], Tristan Meade [M] Men Cupcake & Dino Yellowhead Fire Department
7 Jonathan Betts [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men DOAKTOWN
8 Heiko Gehrke [M], Robert Green [M] Over 50 DOUBLE G'S - HYBRID
9 Jeff Gerlinger [M], Jonathan Molzahn [M] Over 40 Drumheller Fire Department - Raptor Team Drumheller Fire Department
10 Duane Bolin [M], Merv Smith [M] Over 50 DRUMHELLER OVER 50 Drumheller Fire Department
11 Brad Dicks [M], Jordan King [M] Men ED / STRATH - HYBRID
12 Paul Ofrim [M], Marcus Pigford [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - Butch Cassidy & The Sundance Kid Edmonton Fire & Rescue
13 Joseph Dostaler [M], Katherine Heidler [F] Mixed Edson & District Fire Dept Edson & District Fire Dept.
14 Chris Link [M], Ryan Rupert [M] Over 40 EDSON FD - MONKEY SEE MONKEY DO Edson & District Fire Dept.
15 Beckham Georgiou [M], Madelyn Van Vliet [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
16 Cameron Leonard [M], Greggory Sheedy [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
17 Liam Cole [M], Ethan Healey [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
18 Magnus Hirschfeld [M], Gerd Mueller [M] Over 50 Haix Wild 50's - HYBRID 1
19 Dietmar Kirsch [M], Ralf Sikorra [M] Over 50 HAIX WILD 50'S D&R - HYBRID
20 Daniel Berger [M], Daniela Primus [F] Mixed HANNOVER FD Hannover Fire Department
21 Ronald Brazil [M], Mike Zseder [M] Men IRON ORE COMPANY OF CANADA Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
22 Brandon Stewart [M], Stewart Walsh [M] Men LAMBTON COLLEGE - MEN 2 Lambton College
23 Grace Brousseau [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College - Women's Team Lambton College
24 Mallory Ayer [F], Monica Hickey [F] Women M & M HYBRID
25 Adrian Cook [M], Dave Kowalchuk [M] Over 40 MEDICINE HAT - TEAM 2 OVER 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department
26 Jason Labash [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat FireFit Team Medicine Hat Fire Department
27 Jeff Boyd [M], James Cowan [M] Over 50 OLD & TIRED - HYBRID
28 Daniel Deschatelets [M], Jeremy Flinter [M] Men Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
29 Eric Einagel [M], Marisa Tremblay [F] Mixed Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
30 Myron Penner [M], Dalton Penner [M] Men Penner Attack Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
31 Greg King [M], Pat Millington [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue Quinte West Fire / Rescue
32 Randall Dyck [M], Kerry Gardner [M] Over 50 Regina Fire Department - Over Under Regina Fire Department
33 Corey Gulaga [M], Riley Malone [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department Shaunavon Fire Department
34 Darryl Amos [M], Ryan Caughlin [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Speed Unlimited St. Catharines F.D.
35 Steve Baker [M], Steve Mcaleer [M] Over 60 STEVE TO THE POWER OF 2 - HYBRID
36 Carla Morrison [F], David Murray [M] Mixed Strathcona County Fire Department Strathcona County Fire Department
37 Troy Grant [M], Brad Shearing [M] Men Syncrude Fire Department - Smoke Syncrude Fire Department
38 Stephanie Canfield [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FireFit Championships partners with Draeger

We are delighted to announce our new partnership with Draeger for 2022 ... Read more...

Hotel Information For Kamloops

Be sure to book your hotel for the Kamloops event. Sandman Signature HotelBooking ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Meiko     Esprit Ropes BioSteel Dick Duff's