Who's Coming


Event: GTA & NIAGARA REGIONAL - ST. CATHARINES, ON - Jun 24, 2023

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Jon Ashe [M] Men Amherstburg Fire Department
2 Mallory Ayer [F] Women Clarington Fire Department
3 Matthew Baca [M] Over 40 Oshawa Fire Department
4 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
5 Maxime Bellemare [M] Men Service des Incendies de Napierville / St-Cyprien de Napierville
6 Émile Bergeron-Perreault [M] Men St-Alphonse Rodriguez
7 Shane Bettridge [M] Men Lambton College
8 Jordan Brutus-dubreuil [M] Men Service des Incendies de Napierville / St-Cyprien de Napierville
9 Stuart Buchanan [M] Men Burlington Fire & Rescue
10 Kelly Campbell [F] Women Cambridge Fire Department
11 Elissa Carvello [F] Men Vaughan Fire and Rescue Services
12 Félix-Antoine Couture [M] Men SSI Saint-Cesaire
13 James Cowan [M] Over 60 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
14 Warren DARLING [M] Over 55 Clearview Fire Department
15 Sarah Davidson [F] Women Lambton College
16 Xavier Del Bianco [M] Men Service de sécurité incendie de Sainte-Adèle
17 Alain Dery [M] Over 60 North Huron Fire Dept.
18 Stéphane Deschênes [M] Over 55 College Montmorency
19 Brad Dicks [M] Men Strathcona County Fire Department
20 Ernesto Fernandez [M] Men Welland Fire & Emergency Services
21 Nathan Fisher [M] Men Pickering Nuclear
22 Declan Fitzpatrick [M] Men Toronto Fire Services
23 Jason Fournier [M] Over 50 Milton Fire Department
24 Beckham Georgiou [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
25 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
26 Rosalie Grégoire [F] Women Service de sécurité incendie de Saint-Jude
27 Monica Hickey [F] Women Over 40 Pickering Nuclear
28 Bill Hollenbeck [M] Over 45 Erie Fire Department
29 Nathanael Hould [M] Over 45 St. Catharines F.D.
30 Kyle Hutchison [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.
31 Brad Johnston [M] Over 50 Pickering Nuclear
32 Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 Thames Centre Fire Department
33 Greg King [M] Over 55 Quinte West Fire / Rescue
34 Marc-André Labbé [M] Over 45 Service de la sécurité publique Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval Caserne 6 de la MRC de la Jacques Cartier
35 Denis Leduc [M] Over 60 Lanark Highlands Fire Department
36 Pat Millington [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue
37 Mike Mota [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.
38 Tuker Payment [M] Over 40 Clearview Fire Department
39 Chip Pringle [M] Men Brampton Fire Department
40 Daniel Prinsen [M] Men Burlington Fire & Rescue
41 Emily Roy [F] Women Lambton College
42 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
43 John Schwenker [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.
44 Brandon Stewart [M] Men Township of Chatsworth Fire Department
45 Eric Studerus [M] Over 45 Everett Fire Department
46 Joe Thompson [M] Over 40 Town of Greater Napanee
47 Josh Wesselink [M] Men North Huron Fire Dept.
48 Ciaran Wilson [M] Men seneca fire college
49 Chris Wismer [M] Men Amherstburg Fire Department

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Jake Martin [M], Chris Bartley [M], Brad Goertzen [M], Mike Masotti [M], Sarah Potts [F] Mixed St. Catharines F.D. - The Slow Cookers St. Catharines F.D.
2 Grayce Anderson [F], Grace Brousseau [F], Jenneva Ward [F], Teagan Wehring [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College Fire School - WOMEN Lambton College
3 Trevor Almenar [M], Trevor Fera [M], Trent Mallette [M] Men Sudbury Fire Department - Triple TKA Sudbury Fire Department
4 Courtney Bell [F], Ryan Lawrence [M], Kayla Pate [F], Daryl SEBESTA [M] Men Bruce Power Bruce Power
5 Taylor Anderson [M], Tyler George [M], Shawn Lee [M], Amber Milley [F] Men Fleming College - Team Black Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
6 Dylan Chhiba [M], Cole Doherty [M], Ryan Picotte [M], Maxwell Steadman [M] Men Fleming College Mens Team Red Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
7 Megan Fleming [F], Alyssa Hagley [F], Emma St.Thomas [F], Adrienne Warman [F], Alyssa Wilson [F] Women Fleming College Women’s Team - WOMEN Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
8 Sue Capper [F], Brock Haynes [M], Camrynn Seelman [F] Men Halton Hills Fire Department Halton Hills Fire Department
9 Sarah Brown [F], Lindsay Mustard [F], Justin Myles [M] Men Kitchener Fire Department Kitchener Fire Department
10 Lucas Bork [M], Nick Gutierrez [M], Owen Lukings [M], Brandon Lyons [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M] Men Lambton College Fire School - TEAM 2 Lambton College
11 Taylor Clark [F], Cole Curry [M], Michael Daniel [M], Isaac McLean [M] Men Lambton College Fire School - TEAM 3 Lambton College
12 Chris Blair [M], Ryan Daniel [M], Nolan Lucier [M], Maxim Mulder [M], Kael VanGoethem [M] Men LAMBTON COLLEGE MEN - TEAM X Lambton College
13 Jon Howard [M], Jeremy Peters [M], Katie Sonnichsen [F], Wing Tse [M] Men Markham Fire Department Markham Fire Department
14 Chris Cox [M], Jamie Cruickshank [M], Vanessa Gilbert [F] Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency Mississauga Fire & Emergency
15 Michael Duch [M], Dylan Ryerse [M], Ryan Senese [M] Men Niagara Falls Fire Department Niagara Falls Fire Department
16 William Feldcamp [M], Trevon Foster [M], Zachary Hughes [M], Ilmars Linde [M], Alexander Stirling [M] Men seneca fire college - Sting seneca fire college
17 George Giantsopoulos [M], William Meaney [M], Luca Pellegrino [M], Slater Worth [M], Yan Zavhorodniy [M] Men seneca fire college - Sting 2 seneca fire college
18 Angelina Jahshan [F], Vanessa Napoleone [F], Isabel Psihalos [F] Women Seneca Fire College - Sting Ladies seneca fire college
19 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Corey Miller [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Herc's St. Catharines F.D.
20 Corey Cheropita [M], Mike Hofland [M], Chris Kowalczuk [M], Anthony Stranges [M], Jordan Van Egmond [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - The Leftovers St. Catharines F.D.
21 Stephanie Canfield [F], Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Chris Blair [M], Nick Gutierrez [M], Nolan Lucier [M], Owen Lukings [M], Maxim Mulder [M] Men Lambton College - LC Fire School Team A Lambton College
2 Sean Romanek [M], Matthew Webster [M], Jason Woodford [M] Men Brampton Fire Department -Team A Brampton Fire Department
3 Ryan Dosman [M], Jen Gould [F], Katherine Ross [F] Mixed Brampton Fire Department -Team B Brampton Fire Department
4 Courtney Bell [F], Ryan Lawrence [M], Kayla Pate [F], Daryl SEBESTA [M] Mixed Bruce Power Bruce Power
5 Warren DARLING [M], Jayden Soychak [M], Devon Stokes [M], Michaela Verstraten [F] Mixed Clearview Fire Department - MIXED Clearview Fire Department
6 Marianne Dubur [F], Christina Giosa [F], Femke Randeraad [F] Women Clearview Fire Department - WOMENS Clearview Fire Department
7 Cole Doherty [M], Megan Fleming [F], Ryan Picotte [M], Maxwell Steadman [M] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Coed Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
8 Alyssa Hagley [F], Amber Milley [F], Emma St.Thomas [F], Adrienne Warman [F], Alyssa Wilson [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Women’s Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
9 Taylor Anderson [M], Dylan Chhiba [M], Tyler George [M], Shawn Lee [M] Men Fleming Men - TEAM 50 / 50 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
10 Sarah Brown [F], Lindsay Mustard [F], Rachel Nicoletto [F], Katelyn Parish [F], tanya vermaas [F] Women Kitchener Fire Department Kitchener Fire Department
11 Lucas Bork [M], Cole Curry [M], Ryan Daniel [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M], Kael VanGoethem [M] Men Lambton College - Fire School Team 1 Lambton College
12 Grayce Anderson [F], Grace Brousseau [F], Taylor Clark [F], Emily Roy [F], Teagan Wehring [F] Women Lambton College - LC Fire School Lambton College
13 Steve Baker [M], Stéphane Deschênes [M], Randy Kalan [M] Over 55 LONG IN THE TOOTH - OVER 55 HYBRID
14 Chris Cox [M], Jamie Cruickshank [M], Vanessa Gilbert [F], Jonathan Parsons [M] Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency - MIXED Mississauga Fire & Emergency
15 Michael Duch [M], Dylan Ryerse [M], Ryan Senese [M] Men Niagara Falls Fire Department Niagara Falls Fire Department
16 Corey Cheropita [M], Jake Martin [M], Mike Masotti [M], Mike Mota [M], John Schwenker [M] Men SC FD - SLOTH SQUAD St. Catharines F.D.
17 William Feldcamp [M], Trevon Foster [M], Zachary Hughes [M], Ilmars Linde [M], Alexander Stirling [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 1 seneca fire college
18 George Giantsopoulos [M], William Meaney [M], Luca Pellegrino [M], Slater Worth [M], Yan Zavhorodniy [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 2 seneca fire college
19 Angelina Jahshan [F], Vanessa Napoleone [F], Isabel Psihalos [F] Women SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING WOMEN seneca fire college
20 Brad Goertzen [M], Mike Hofland [M], Chris Kowalczuk [M], Sarah Potts [F], Jesse Uhde [M] Mixed St. Catharines F.D. - Haphazardous Materials St. Catharines F.D.
21 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Tai Yap [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Herc's Nutrition St. Catharines F.D.
22 Chris Bartley [M], Kevin Beamer [M], Mandi McLellan [F], John Preece [M], Randy Van Berkel [M] Mixed St. Catharines F.D. - The D Team St. Catharines F.D.
23 Jimmy Hill [M], Corey Miller [M], Giancarlo Rapanaro [M], Anthony Stranges [M], Jordan Van Egmond [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - The Leftovers St. Catharines F.D.
24 Trevor Almenar [M], Trevor Fera [M], Trent Mallette [M] Men Sudbury Fire Department - Triple T K A Sudbury Fire Department
25 Shane Bettridge [M], Trevor Russell [M], Eric Studerus [M] Men THE 3 AMIGOS - HYBRID MEN
26 Stephanie Canfield [F], Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Declan Fitzpatrick [M], Trevor Russell [M] Men 1 TON DUALLY - HYBRID MEN
2 Félix-Antoine Couture [M], Xavier Del Bianco [M] Men 750 KM AWAY GUYS - HYBRID MEN
3 Jon Ashe [M], Chris Wismer [M] Men Amherstburg Fire Department - MEN Amherstburg Fire Department
4 Matthew Webster [M], Jason Woodford [M] Men BRAMPTON - DOUBLE W Brampton Fire Department
5 Ryan Dosman [M], Jen Gould [F] Mixed BRAMPTON FD - MIXED 1 Brampton Fire Department
6 Jen Gould [F], Katherine Ross [F] Women Brampton Fire Department - DEMONS WOMEN Brampton Fire Department
7 Katherine Ross [F], Jason Woodford [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department - TEAM 2 MIXED Brampton Fire Department
8 Courtney Bell [F], Daryl SEBESTA [M] Mixed Bruce Power Bruce Power
9 Ryan Lawrence [M], Kayla Pate [F] Mixed Bruce Power Bruce Power
10 Courtney Bell [F], Kayla Pate [F] Women BRUCE POWER - WOMEN Bruce Power
11 Tuker Payment [M], Michaela Verstraten [F] Mixed Clearview Fire Department - MIXED Clearview Fire Department
12 Elissa Carvello [F], Vanessa Gilbert [F] Women DOUBLE TROUBLE - HYBRID WOMEN
13 Cole Doherty [M], Megan Fleming [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
14 Tyler George [M], Adrienne Warman [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
15 Tyler George [M], Ryan Picotte [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
16 Megan Fleming [F], Adrienne Warman [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Women’s Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
17 Taylor Anderson [M], Shawn Lee [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Men’s Team Red Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
18 Ryan Picotte [M], Emma St.Thomas [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team Ginger Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
19 Cole Doherty [M], Maxwell Steadman [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team Green Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
20 Brock Haynes [M], Camrynn Seelman [F] Mixed Halton Hills Fire Department Halton Hills Fire Department
21 Michael Daniel [M], Ryan Daniel [M] Men Lambton College - LC Fire School Lambton College
22 Sarah Davidson [F], Jenneva Ward [F] Women Lambton College - LC Fire School Lambton College
23 Vanessa Gilbert [F], Jonathan Parsons [M] Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency Mississauga Fire & Emergency
24 Stéphane Deschênes [M], Marc-André Labbé [M] Over 40 NEW FIREFIT FRIENDS - Hybrid OVER 40
25 Steve Baker [M], Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 Over 60 HYBRID
26 Émile Bergeron-Perreault [M], Félix-Antoine Couture [M] Men SAINT CESAIRE / ST ALSPHONSE - HYBRID MEN
27 Jake Martin [M], Mike Mota [M] Men SC FD - SLOTH DUO St. Catharines F.D.
28 William Feldcamp [M], Ciaran Wilson [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 1 MEN seneca fire college
29 William Meaney [M], Slater Worth [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 2 MEN seneca fire college
30 George Giantsopoulos [M], Zachary Hughes [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 3 seneca fire college
31 Trevon Foster [M], Alexander Stirling [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 4 seneca fire college
32 Luca Pellegrino [M], Yan Zavhorodniy [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 5 seneca fire college
33 Ilmars Linde [M], Isabel Psihalos [F] Mixed SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 6 MIXED seneca fire college
34 Angelina Jahshan [F], Vanessa Napoleone [F] Women SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 7 WOMEN seneca fire college
35 Maxime Bellemare [M], Jordan Brutus-dubreuil [M] Men Service des Incendies de Napierville / St-Cyprien de Napierville Service des Incendies de Napierville / St-Cyprien de Napierville
36 Kevin Coffey [M], Sarah Potts [F] Mixed St. Catharines F.D. - Coffey Potts St. Catharines F.D.
37 Darryl Amos [M], Ryan Caughlin [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Speed Unlimited St. Catharines F.D.
38 Chris Bartley [M], John Preece [M] Over 40 St. Catharines F.D. - The Water Hammers St. Catharines F.D.
39 Trevor Almenar [M], Trevor Fera [M] Over 40 Sudbury Fire Department - OVER 40 Sudbury Fire Department
40 Trevor Almenar [M], Trent Mallette [M] Men Sudbury Fire Department - TNT Sudbury Fire Department
41 Maxime Bellemare [M], Rosalie Grégoire [F] Mixed VIVE LE QUEBEC - HYBRID MIXED
42 Stuart Buchanan [M], Ernesto Fernandez [M] Men WELLAND / BURLINGTON - HYBRID MEN
43 Stephanie Canfield [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FREDERICTON 2023 is FIRM!

Details will soon be posted about the Fredericton Event in 2023.  Mark ... Read more...

Schedule 2023 check it out!

Starting to get some firm dates!  Check out the 2023 Schedule!   ... Read more...

2023 FireFit Schedule

Check out the Tentative Schedule page for 2023!  We are gradually firming ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes