Who's Coming


Event: PEI, NORTHERN NOVA SCOTIA, NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR REGIONAL - SUMMERSIDE PEI - Jul 22, 2023

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Kenny Blanchard [M] Over 45 Summerside Fire Department
2 Marc Cardinal [M] Over 40 Springhill Fire Department
3 April Dugay [F] Women Over 40 Kinkora and Area Fire Department
4 James Encalada [M] Over 45 Cambridge Fire Department
5 Corey Gillis [M] Over 45 Miscouche Fire Department
6 Jaron Harris [M] Over 40 O'LEARY VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
7 Mike Homer [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department
8 EMPTY LANE [F] Women Over 40 EMPTY LANE
9 Greg MacDonald [M] Men East River Fire Department
10 Donald MacFadzen-Reid [M] Men Summerside Fire Department
11 Scott MacKenzie [M] Men Sydney Fire
12 Ian Melanson [M] Men Halifax Regional Fire Department
13 Blair Nason [M] Over 55 Douglas Harbour F.D.
14 Tyler Richard [M] Men Miscouche Fire Department
15 kevin shaw [M] Over 50 East River Fire Department
16 Brandon Smith [M] Men Simonds Fire Department
17 Robert Squires [M] Over 55 Kinkora and Area Fire Department
18 Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department
19 Cole Younker [M] Men Oromocto Fire Department

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Patrick Bouffard [M], Dave Castilloux [M], Adriano Catino [M], Fayçal Filali [M], Amaury le boyer [M] Men Brigade d'urgence IOC Sept-Îles - Crazy Train Brigade d’urgence IOC Sept-Îles
2 Jonathan Betts [M], Dan Hovey [M], Steve Mcaleer [M], Isaac Nason [M], Mitchell Player [M] Men CFB Gagetown CFB Gagetown
3 Duane Farrell [M], Andrew Ripley [M], Julia Roach [F], Declan Weavers [M], Brad Wonnacott [M] Men Charlottetown Fire Department Charlottetown Fire Department
4 James Beattie [M], Marc-Antoine Bernard [M], Alexis Fournier [M] Men Eel River Crossing Fire Department Eel River Crossing Fire Department
5 Ronald Brazil [M], Rob Parrill [M], Mike Zseder [M] Over 40 Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Old Dawgs Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
6 Shane Kennedy [M], Adam Maracle [M], Robin Porter [F] Mixed Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Young Guns Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
7 Benjamin Gallant [M], travis gaudet [M], Kenny Gillis [M], Carter MacDougall [M], Mitchell Myers [M] Men Miscouche Fire Department - CARTER FIRST AID / BRITTANY MYERS RMT Miscouche Fire Department
8 Max Bartlett [M], Jonathan Myers [M], Kalon Noonan [M], Mark Richard [M], Christopher Richard [M] Men Summerside Fire Department Summerside Fire Department
9 Caleb Darrow [M], Brad Mills [M], Curtis Weir [M] Men Woodstock Fire Department Woodstock Fire Department

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Patrick Bouffard [M], Dave Castilloux [M], Adriano Catino [M], Fayçal Filali [M], Amaury le boyer [M] Men Brigade d'urgence IOC Sept-Îles - Crazy Train Brigade d’urgence IOC Sept-Îles
2 James Encalada [M], Mike Homer [M], Blair Nason [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men CANADA / USA - HYBRID MEN
3 Jason Gallant [M], Dan Hovey [M], Isaac Nason [M], Mitchell Player [M] Men CFB Gagetown - MEN CFB Gagetown
4 Duane Farrell [M], Julia Roach [F], Brad Wonnacott [M] Mixed Charlottetown Fire Department - MIXED Charlottetown Fire Department
5 Greg MacDonald [M], Stephen Pigott [M], kevin shaw [M] Men East River Fire Department East River Fire Department
6 James Beattie [M], Marc-Antoine Bernard [M], shawn doucet [M], Alexis Fournier [M] Men Eel River Crossing Fire Department - MEN Eel River Crossing Fire Department
7 Shane Kennedy [M], Adam Maracle [M], Robin Porter [F] Mixed Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Rock Solid Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
8 Ronald Brazil [M], Rob Parrill [M], Mike Zseder [M] Over 40 Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Solid Rock O40 Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
9 Benjamin Gallant [M], travis gaudet [M], Carter MacDougall [M], Mitchell Myers [M], Ben O'Brien [M] Men Miscouche Fire Department - Team 1 MEN Miscouche Fire Department
10 Kenny Blanchard [M], Kenny Gillis [M], Corey Gillis [M], Tyler Richard [M] Men MISS FITS - HYBRID MEN
11 Abby Brewer [F], Bradley MacLeod [M], Todd McNeil [M], Gabe Piercey [M] Mixed Salisbury Fire Rescue Salisbury Fire Rescue
12 Ronnie Enman [M], Paul Kelly [M], Pete Peters [M], danny richard [M], Chris Ross [M] Over 50 Summerside Fire Department Summerside Fire Department
13 Jonathan Myers [M], Kalon Noonan [M], Mark Richard [M], Christopher Richard [M] Men Summerside Fire Department - Engine 4 and Jon Summerside Fire Department
14 Shawn Allen [M], Max Bartlett [M], Donald MacFadzen-Reid [M] Men Summerside Fire Department - Mad Max and the Ladder Boys Summerside Fire Department
15 Caleb Darrow [M], Brad Mills [M], Curtis Weir [M] Men Woodstock Fire Department - Water Boys Woodstock Fire Department

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Patrick Bouffard [M], Adriano Catino [M] Men Brigade d'urgence IOC Sept-Îles - Crazy Train Brigade d’urgence IOC Sept-Îles
2 Fayçal Filali [M], Amaury le boyer [M] Over 40 Brigade d'urgence IOC Sept-Îles - OVER 40 Brigade d’urgence IOC Sept-Îles
3 Jason Gallant [M], Dan Hovey [M] Over 40 CFB Gagetown CFB Gagetown
4 James Encalada [M], Mitchell Player [M] Men CFB GAGETOWN / CAMBRIDGE - HYBRID
5 Mike Homer [M], Blair Nason [M] Men DOUGLAS / FREDRICTON - HYBRID MEN
6 James Beattie [M], shawn doucet [M] Over 40 Eel River Crossing Fire Department Eel River Crossing Fire Department
7 Marc-Antoine Bernard [M], Alexis Fournier [M] Men Eel River Crossing Fire Department Eel River Crossing Fire Department
8 April Dugay [F], Robert Squires [M] Mixed Kinkora and Area Fire Department Kinkora and Area Fire Department
9 Ronald Brazil [M], Mike Zseder [M] Over 40 Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Iron Bulls Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
10 Rob Parrill [M], Robin Porter [F] Mixed Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - RP Squared Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
11 Shane Kennedy [M], Adam Maracle [M] Men Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Shop Dawgs Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
12 Jonathan Myers [M], Mitchell Myers [M] Men M & M BROTHERS HYBRID
13 Kenny Gillis [M], Carter MacDougall [M] Men Miscouche Fire Department Miscouche Fire Department
14 Scott MacKenzie [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men NORTH OF FREDERICTON - HYBRID MEN
15 Rebecca Butler [F], Jaron Harris [M] Mixed O'LEARY VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT - The Fire House Dogs O'LEARY VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
16 Abby Brewer [F], Gabe Piercey [M] Mixed Salisbury Fire Rescue Salisbury Fire Rescue
17 Bradley MacLeod [M], Todd McNeil [M] Over 40 Salisbury Fire Rescue Salisbury Fire Rescue
18 Mark Richard [M], Christopher Richard [M] Men Summerside Fire Department - Brothers from Different Mothers Summerside Fire Department
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FREDERICTON 2023 is FIRM!

Details will soon be posted about the Fredericton Event in 2023.  Mark ... Read more...

Schedule 2023 check it out!

Starting to get some firm dates!  Check out the 2023 Schedule!   ... Read more...

2023 FireFit Schedule

Check out the Tentative Schedule page for 2023!  We are gradually firming ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes