Who's Coming


Event: LAKE HURON REGIONAL, PORT ELGIN, ON - Aug 26, 2023

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Cole Arsenault [M] Men Timmins Fire Department
2 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
3 Shane Bettridge [M] Men Lambton College
4 Steve Boomhour [M] Over 55 Loyalist Township Emergency Services
5 Kelly Campbell [F] Women Cambridge Fire Department
6 Connor Campbell [M] Men Township of Muskoka Lakes Fire Department
7 Warren DARLING [M] Over 55 Clearview Fire Department
8 Alain Dery [M] Over 60 North Huron Fire Dept.
9 dustin faith [M] Men Brantford fire department
10 Micaela Ferreira [F] Women Loyalist Township Emergency Services
11 joe forbes [M] Men Owen Sound Fire Department
12 Helina Fournier [F] Women Milton Fire Department
13 Beckham Georgiou [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
14 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
15 Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 Thames Centre Fire Department
16 Greg King [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue
17 Dale McRoberts [M] Over 65 Vancouver Fire & Rescue
18 Pat Millington [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue
19 Peggy Morley [F] Women Over 40 Oakville Fire Department
20 Tuker Payment [M] Over 40 Clearview Fire Department
21 Dylan Pizzacalla [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department
22 Chip Pringle [M] Men Grey Highlands Fire & Emergency Services
23 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
24 Darin Shular [M] Men Saugeen Shores Fire Department
25 greg simmons [M] Over 45 Kincardine Fire & Emergency Services
26 Brandon Stewart [M] Men Township of Chatsworth Fire Department
27 Brady Stewart [M] Men Township of Chatsworth Fire Department
28 Joe Thompson [M] Over 40 Town of Greater Napanee
29 Josh Wesselink [M] Men North Huron Fire Dept.

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Jon Ashe [M], Shawn Kryway [M], Chris Wismer [M] Men Amherstburg Fire Department Amherstburg Fire Department
2 Ryan Dosman [M], Danny Palmer [M], Katherine Ross [F] Men Brampton Fire Department Brampton Fire Department
3 Kurtis Kealey [M], Ryan Lawrence [M], Daryl SEBESTA [M] Men Bruce Power - MEN'S TEAM Bruce Power
4 Courtney Bell [F], Lauren Messer [F], Kayla Pate [F] Women Bruce Power - Womens Team Bruce Power
5 Dimitri Audibert [M], Henry-Charles Lagacé [M], Anthony Morasse [M] Men Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy - CNDF Firefit Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
6 Megan Fleming [F], Alyssa Hagley [F], Emma St.Thomas [F], Alyssa Wilson [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Women’s Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
7 Taylor Anderson [M], Cole Doherty [M], Tyler George [M], Ryan Picotte [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
8 Dylan Chhiba [M], Seth Chisholm [M], Shawn Lee [M], Maxwell Steadman [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
9 Sue Capper [F], Christian Febel [M], Sean Oakley [M], Camrynn Seelman [F] Men Halton Hills Fire Department Halton Hills Fire Department
10 Mike Cascioli [M], LAURA GUIDUCCI [F], Dean Morrow [M] Men Hamilton Fire Department Hamilton Fire Department
11 Lindsay Mustard [F], Justin Myles [M], Jake White [M] Men Kitchener Fire Department Kitchener Fire Department
12 Grayce Anderson [F], Grace Brousseau [F], Jenneva Ward [F], Teagan Wehring [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College - Lambton College Fire School Lambton College
13 Lucas Bork [M], Nick Gutierrez [M], Brandon Lyons [M], Isaac McLean [M] Men Lambton College - Lambton College Fire School 1 Lambton College
14 Cole Curry [M], Ryan Daniel [M], Nolan Lucier [M], Owen Lukings [M], Kael VanGoethem [M] Men Lambton College - Lambton College Fire School 2 Lambton College
15 Taylor Clark [F], Sarah Davidson [F], Emily Roy [F] Women Lambton College - Lambton College Fire School 3 Lambton College
16 Jon Howard [M], Jeremy Peters [M], Mohamed Yusuf [M] Men Markham Fire Department Markham Fire Department
17 Stephanie Martin [F], MICHAEL MEHLHORN [M], RYAN QUANN [M] Men Mulmur- Melancthon Fire Department Mulmur- Melancthon Fire Department
18 Nathan Fisher [M], Monica Hickey [F], Brad Johnston [M] Men Pickering Nuclear Pickering Nuclear
19 William Feldcamp [M], Trevon Foster [M], Ilmars Linde [M], Alexander Stirling [M], Slater Worth [M] Men Seneca Fire College - Team One seneca fire college
20 Zachary Hughes [M], William Meaney [M], Luca Pellegrino [M], Ciaran Wilson [M] Men Seneca Fire College - Team Two seneca fire college
21 Angelina Jahshan [F], Vanessa Napoleone [F], Isabel Psihalos [F] Women Seneca Fire College - Women seneca fire college
22 Corey Cheropita [M], Jake Martin [M], Mike Masotti [M], Anthony Stranges [M], Doug Vrolijk [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - The Leftovers St. Catharines F.D.
23 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Corey Miller [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.- TEAM HERCS St. Catharines F.D.
24 Trevor Almenar [M], Trent Mallette [M], Mackenzie Savard [M] Men Sudbury Fire Department Sudbury Fire Department
25 Jake Chalut [M], Patrick Lomascolo [M], Michael Long [M], Dan Redmond [M] Men Tecumseh Fire Department - Team A Tecumseh Fire Department
26 Kevin Kapitan [M], Victoria Wensley [F] Men Toronto Pearson Fire and Emergency Services Toronto Pearson Fire and Emergency Services
27 Eric Futher [M], Joshua Reitzel [M], Michael Schultz [M] Men Township of Wellesley Fire Department Township of Wellesley Fire Department
28 Jason Kooiman [M], Brad Stark [M], Christopher Wickens [M] Men Wellington North Fire Services - Arthur Station Wellington North Fire Services
29 Kory Bremner [M], Jason Laughland [M], Jonny McLaren [M], Carlton Ylinen [M] Men Windsor Fire & Rescue - Windsor Fire Combat Windsor Fire & Rescue

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Jon Ashe [M], Shawn Kryway [M], Dean Vandermuren [M], Chris Wismer [M] Men Amherstburg Fire Department - VOLUNTEER Amherstburg Fire Department
2 Anthony Burch [M], Ryan Dosman [M], Danny Palmer [M], Katherine Ross [F], Jason Woodford [M] Mixed Brampton Fire - Team A Brampton Fire Department
3 Allie Elliot [F], Andrew Gould [M], Jen Gould [F], Brandon Graves [M], sasha kuyumju [F] Mixed Brampton Fire - Team B Brampton Fire Department
4 Courtney Bell [F], Kurtis Kealey [M], Ryan Lawrence [M], Kayla Pate [F], Daryl SEBESTA [M] Mixed Bruce Power Bruce Power
5 Kelly Campbell [F], Shannon Martin [F], Dana Milani [F] Women Cambridge Fire Department Cambridge Fire Department
6 Dimitri Audibert [M], Henry-Charles Lagacé [M], Anthony Morasse [M] Men Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy - CNDF Firefit Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
7 Derek Buchanan [M], Tyler Hartsell [M], Zach Mahoney [M], Jon Plytas [M], DEVON TAYLOR [M] Men Chatham-Kent Fire Service Chatham-Kent Fire Service
8 Brawley Bernier [M], Madison Byers [F], Nathan Le [M], Tuker Payment [M], Jayden Soychak [M] Mixed Clearview Fire Department Clearview Fire Department
9 Dylan Chhiba [M], Seth Chisholm [M], Shawn Lee [M], Maxwell Steadman [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - TEAM 1 MEN Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
10 Taylor Anderson [M], Cole Doherty [M], Megan Fleming [F], Tyler George [M], Ryan Picotte [M] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - TEAM 2 MIXED Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
11 Alyssa Hagley [F], Emma St.Thomas [F], Alyssa Wilson [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - TEAM 3 WOMEN Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
12 Mike Cascioli [M], LAURA GUIDUCCI [F], Mike Morrison [M], Dean Morrow [M] Mixed Hamilton Fire Department - Hammer Heads Hamilton Fire Department
13 Ryan Erskine [M], Kent Goldring [M], Kristofer Guinto [M], Asher Mclelland [F], Paul Teodorescu [M] Mixed Humber College FPRE Humber College FPRE
14 Drew Dudgeon [M], Colleen Jacques [F], Dave Palmer [M], greg simmons [M], Shane Watson [M] Mixed Kincardine Fire & Emergency Services Kincardine Fire & Emergency Services
15 Sarah Brown [F], Lindsay Mustard [F], Rachel Nicoletto [F], Katelyn Parish [F], tanya vermaas [F] Women Kitchener Fire Department Kitchener Fire Department
16 Grayce Anderson [F], Emily Roy [F], Jenneva Ward [F], Teagan Wehring [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College Fire School - Team A Lambton College
17 Cole Curry [M], Nick Gutierrez [M], Nolan Lucier [M], Owen Lukings [M], Isaac McLean [M] Men Lambton College Fire School - Team B Lambton College
18 Grace Brousseau [F], Ryan Daniel [M], Brandon Lyons [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M], Kael VanGoethem [M] Mixed Lambton College Fire School - Team C Lambton College
19 Steve Baker [M], Alain Dery [M], Randy Kalan [M], Dale McRoberts [M] Over 60 LONG IN THE TOOTH - OVER 60 HYBRID
20 Chris Bell [M], Jamie Hoelscher [M], Bartolome Llamido [M], andrew mcmillen [M], kayla steenbergen [F] Mixed Minto Fire Department Minto Fire Department
21 Stephanie Martin [F], MICHAEL MEHLHORN [M], RYAN QUANN [M] Mixed Mulmur- Melancthon Fire Department Mulmur- Melancthon Fire Department
22 Alain Dery [M], Chris Gibson [M], Josh Wesselink [M] Men NORTH HURON EAST - HYBRID MEN
23 Nathan Fisher [M], Monica Hickey [F], Brad Johnston [M] Mixed Pickering Nuclear - SLED PUSHERS Pickering Nuclear
24 Shaun Bredl [M], Mary Campbell [F], Zack Cushner [M], Adrian Schwandt [M] Mixed Saugeen Shores Fire Department - HYBRID Saugeen Shores Fire Department
25 William Meaney [M], Luca Pellegrino [M], Ciaran Wilson [M], Slater Worth [M] Men seneca fire college seneca fire college
26 William Feldcamp [M], Trevon Foster [M], Zachary Hughes [M], Ilmars Linde [M], Alexander Stirling [M] Men seneca fire college - Sting 1 seneca fire college
27 Angelina Jahshan [F], Vanessa Napoleone [F], Isabel Psihalos [F] Women Seneca Fire College - Sting Ladies seneca fire college
28 Chris Bartley [M], Chris Kowalczuk [M], Sarah Potts [F], John Preece [M], Doug Vrolijk [M] Mixed St. Catharines F.D. St. Catharines F.D.
29 Corey Cheropita [M], Jake Martin [M], Mike Masotti [M], John Schwenker [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Sloth Squad St. Catharines F.D.
30 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Tai Yap [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team HERC's St. Catharines F.D.
31 Jimmy Hill [M], Corey Miller [M], Giancarlo Rapanaro [M], Anthony Stranges [M], Jordan Van Egmond [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - The Leftovers St. Catharines F.D.
32 Trevor Almenar [M], Carson Dunec [M], Trent Mallette [M] Men Sudbury Fire Department Sudbury Fire Department
33 Jake Chalut [M], Patrick Lomascolo [M], Michael Long [M], Dan Redmond [M] Men Tecumseh Fire Department Tecumseh Fire Department
34 Emily Moore [F], Brandon Stewart [M], Brady Stewart [M], James Sweeney [M], Kyla Tunstall [F] Mixed Township of Chatsworth Fire Department Township of Chatsworth Fire Department
35 Eric Futher [M], Joshua Reitzel [M], Michael Schultz [M] Volunteer Township of Wellesley Fire Department Township of Wellesley Fire Department
36 Jason Kooiman [M], Brad Stark [M], Christopher Wickens [M] Volunteer Wellington North Fire Services - Arthur Station Wellington North Fire Services
37 Stephanie Canfield [F], Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
38 Kory Bremner [M], Jason Laughland [M], Jonny McLaren [M], Carlton Ylinen [M] Men Windsor Fire & Rescue Windsor Fire & Rescue

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Jon Ashe [M], Shawn Kryway [M] Men Amherstburg Fire Department - A-1 Amherstburg Fire Department
2 Jon Ashe [M], Chris Wismer [M] Men Amherstburg Fire Department - Team 1 Amherstburg Fire Department
3 Shawn Kryway [M], Dean Vandermuren [M] Men Amherstburg Fire Department - Team 2 Amherstburg Fire Department
4 Jen Gould [F], Katherine Ross [F] Women Brampton Fire Department Brampton Fire Department
5 Allie Elliot [F], Andrew Gould [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department - Brampton Fire Team E Brampton Fire Department
6 Brandon Graves [M], sasha kuyumju [F] Mixed Brampton Fire Department - Team C Brampton Fire Department
7 Ryan Dosman [M], Jen Gould [F] Mixed Brampton Fire Department -Team A Brampton Fire Department
8 Katherine Ross [F], Jason Woodford [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department -Team B Brampton Fire Department
9 Anthony Burch [M], Danny Palmer [M] Men Brampton Fire Department -Team D Brampton Fire Department
10 Ryan Lawrence [M], Kayla Pate [F] Mixed Bruce Power - Team A Bruce Power
11 Lauren Messer [F], Daryl SEBESTA [M] Mixed Bruce Power - Team B Bruce Power
12 Courtney Bell [F], Kurtis Kealey [M] Mixed Bruce Power - Team C Bruce Power
13 Brawley Bernier [M], Jayden Soychak [M] Men Clearview Fire Department - Team 2 Clearview Fire Department
14 Lauren Frye [F], Tuker Payment [M] Mixed Clearview Fire Department -Team1 Clearview Fire Department
15 Megan Fleming [F], Emma St.Thomas [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
16 Cole Doherty [M], Tyler George [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Men’s Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
17 Taylor Anderson [M], Shawn Lee [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Men’s Team 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
18 Dylan Chhiba [M], Seth Chisholm [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Men’s Team 3 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
19 Ryan Picotte [M], Maxwell Steadman [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Men’s Team 4 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
20 Cole Doherty [M], Megan Fleming [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Mixed Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
21 Ryan Picotte [M], Emma St.Thomas [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team Ginger Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
22 LAURA GUIDUCCI [F], Mike Morrison [M] Mixed Hamilton Fire Department Hamilton Fire Department
23 Mike Cascioli [M], Dean Morrow [M] Over 50 Hamilton Fire Department - Cash and Deano Hamilton Fire Department
24 Ryan Erskine [M], Kent Goldring [M] Men Humber College FPRE - TEAM 1 Humber College FPRE
25 Kristofer Guinto [M], Paul Teodorescu [M] Men Humber College FPRE - TEAM 2 Humber College FPRE
26 Lindsay Mustard [F], Justin Myles [M] Mixed Kitchener Fire Department - MIXED Kitchener Fire Department
27 Taylor Clark [F], Sarah Davidson [F] Women Lambton College - Fire School 1 Lambton College
28 Steve Baker [M], Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 LONDON / THAMES - OVER 60 HYBRID
29 Kelly Campbell [F], Chris Gibson [M] Mixed NOT FAST JUST FURIOUS - HYBRID MIX
30 Nathan Fisher [M], Brad Johnston [M] Men Pickering Nuclear Pickering Nuclear
31 Monica Hickey [F], Brad Johnston [M] Over 40 Pickering Nuclear Pickering Nuclear
32 Greg King [M], Pat Millington [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue Quinte West Fire / Rescue
33 Beckham Georgiou [M], Luca Pellegrino [M] Men SENECA / FLEMING HYBRID
34 Ilmars Linde [M], Vanessa Napoleone [F] Mixed seneca fire college seneca fire college
35 William Feldcamp [M], Luca Pellegrino [M] Men Seneca Fire College - Team Four seneca fire college
36 Trevon Foster [M], Zachary Hughes [M] Men Seneca Fire College - Team One seneca fire college
37 Ilmars Linde [M], Ciaran Wilson [M] Men Seneca Fire College - Team Three seneca fire college
38 William Meaney [M], Slater Worth [M] Men Seneca Fire College - Team Two seneca fire college
39 Trevon Foster [M], Alexander Stirling [M] Men seneca fire college - The stair masters seneca fire college
40 Angelina Jahshan [F], Isabel Psihalos [F] Women Seneca Fire College - Women seneca fire college
41 Kevin Coffey [M], Sarah Potts [F] Mixed St. Catharines F.D. - Coffey Potts St. Catharines F.D.
42 Darryl Amos [M], Ryan Caughlin [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team SPEED UNLIMITED St. Catharines F.D.
43 Chris Bartley [M], John Preece [M] Over 40 St. Catharines F.D. - The Water Hammers St. Catharines F.D.
44 Trent Mallette [M], Mackenzie Savard [M] Men Sudbury Fire Department Sudbury Fire Department
45 Trevor Almenar [M], Carson Dunec [M] Over 40 Sudbury Fire Department - T2 Sudbury Fire Department
46 Shane Bettridge [M], Trevor Russell [M] Men THE BIG PILLOW - HYBRID MEN
47 Emily Moore [F], Kyla Tunstall [F] Women Township of Chatsworth Fire Department Township of Chatsworth Fire Department
48 Brandon Stewart [M], Brady Stewart [M] Men Township of Chatsworth Fire Department - TEAM 1 Township of Chatsworth Fire Department
49 Brent Radmore [M], James Sweeney [M] Men Township of Chatsworth Fire Department - TEAM 2 Township of Chatsworth Fire Department
50 Stephanie Canfield [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FREDERICTON 2023 is FIRM!

Details will soon be posted about the Fredericton Event in 2023.  Mark ... Read more...

Schedule 2023 check it out!

Starting to get some firm dates!  Check out the 2023 Schedule!   ... Read more...

2023 FireFit Schedule

Check out the Tentative Schedule page for 2023!  We are gradually firming ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes