Who's Coming


Event: Canadian National and FireFit World Championships - Wildcard Thursday - Sep 14, 2023

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Matthew Baca [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department
2 Dave Barszcz [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.
3 Rafal Bereza [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
4 Émile Bergeron-Perreault [M] Men SPI l'Assomption
5 Chris Blair [M] Men Lambton College
6 Ryan Caughlin [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.
7 Taylor Clark [F] Women Lambton College
8 Félix-Antoine Couture [M] Men SSI Saint-Cesaire
9 Randi Cowan [F] Women Pilot Butte Fire Department
10 Chris Cox [M] Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency
11 Travis Dares [M] Over 40 Hope Township Fire Department
12 Caleb Darrow [M] Men Woodstock Fire Department
13 Stephan De Groot [M] Men Toronto Fire Services
14 Stéphane Deschênes [M] Over 55 Longueuil FD
15 Vinnie Di Matteo [M] Men Belleville Fire Department
16 Brad Dicks [M] Men Strathcona County Fire Department
17 Nathan Fisher [M] Men Pickering Nuclear
18 Trevon Foster [M] Men seneca fire college
19 Charles Gauthier [M] Men Agnico-eagle Emergency Response Team Meliadine division
20 René Gauthier [M] Over 50 Agnico-eagle Emergency Response Team Meliadine division
21 Beckham Georgiou [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
22 LAURA GUIDUCCI [F] Men Hamilton Fire Department
23 Terrill Hagar [M] Men Delta Fire Department
24 Chris Harrison [M] Men Belleville Fire Department
25 Dan Hovey [M] Over 45 CFB Gagetown
26 Dawid Hyzyk [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
27 Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 Thames Centre Fire Department
28 Shane Kennedy [M] Men Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
29 Greg King [M] Over 55 Quinte West Fire / Rescue
30 Marc-André Labbé [M] Over 40 Service de la sécurité publique Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval Caserne 6 de la MRC de la Jacques Cartier
31 Pawel Lesnicki [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
32 Ilmars Linde [M] Men seneca fire college
33 Andrew Moore [M] Men Toronto Fire Services
34 Dean Morrow [M] Men Hamilton Fire Department
35 Maxim Mulder [M] Men Lambton College
36 Vanessa Napoleone [F] Women seneca fire college
37 Myron Penner [M] Men Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
38 Robin Porter [F] Men Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
39 Emily Roy [F] Women Lambton College
40 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
41 Marie-C. Schumann [F] Women Over 40 Feuerwehr Potsdam FF 12
42 Adam Spychala [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
43 Brad Stark [M] Men Wellington North Fire Services
44 Brandon Stewart [M] Men Township of Chatsworth Fire Department
45 Beata Świderska [F] Women Ochotnicza Straż Pożarna Bielawa
46 Mateusz Wesolowski [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
47 Alyssa Wilson [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Patrick Bouffard [M], Dave Castilloux [M], Fayçal Filali [M], Amaury le boyer [M], David Pellerin [M] Men Brigade d'urgence IOC Sept-Îles - Crazy Train Brigade d’urgence IOC Sept-Îles
2 Courtney Bell [F], Lauren Messer [F], Kayla Pate [F] Women Bruce Power (Women) Bruce Power
3 Kurtis Kealey [M], Ryan Lawrence [M], Daryl SEBESTA [M] Men Bruce Power - MEN'S TEAM Bruce Power
4 Dimitri Audibert [M], Henry-Charles Lagacé [M], Anthony Morasse [M] Men Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy - CNDF Firefit Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
5 Taylor Anderson [M], Cole Doherty [M], Tyler George [M], Ryan Picotte [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Men’s Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
6 Megan Fleming [F], Alyssa Hagley [F], Emma St.Thomas [F], Adrienne Warman [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming College Women's Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
7 Ryan Hallam [M], Craig Harnum [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department - TEAM 1 Fredericton Fire Department
8 Sue Capper [F], Brock Haynes [M], Camrynn Seelman [F] Men Halton Hills Fire Department Halton Hills Fire Department
9 Sarah Brown [F], Lindsay Mustard [F], Justin Myles [M], Jake White [M] Men Kitchener Fire Department Kitchener Fire Department
10 Ronald Brazil [M], Adam Maracle [M], Rob Parrill [M], Mike Zseder [M] Over 40 Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Old Dawgs Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
11 Michael Arnold [M], Joshua Hauck [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department - OVER 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department
12 Dylan Chhiba [M], Seth Chisholm [M], Shawn Lee [M], Maxwell Steadman [M] Men Team: Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Men’s Team 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
13 Jake Chalut [M], Patrick Lomascolo [M], Dan Redmond [M] Men Tecumseh Fire Department Tecumseh Fire Department

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Katherine Ross [F], Jason Woodford [M] Mixed BRAMPTON Brampton Fire Department
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FREDERICTON 2023 is FIRM!

Details will soon be posted about the Fredericton Event in 2023.  Mark ... Read more...

Schedule 2023 check it out!

Starting to get some firm dates!  Check out the 2023 Schedule!   ... Read more...

2023 FireFit Schedule

Check out the Tentative Schedule page for 2023!  We are gradually firming ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes