Who's Coming


Event: Canadian National and FireFit World Championships - Friday - TECH2 - Req. No Buy - Sep 15, 2023

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Michael Arnold [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department
2 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
3 Rafal Bereza [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
4 Shane Bettridge [M] Men Lambton College
5 Jonathan Betts [M] Over 40 CFB Gagetown
6 Randi Cowan [F] Women Pilot Butte Fire Department
7 Caleb Darrow [M] Men Woodstock Fire Department
8 joe forbes [M] Men Owen Sound Fire Department
9 Trevon Foster [M] Men seneca fire college
10 Kerry Gardner [M] Over 50 Regina Fire Department
11 Beckham Georgiou [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
12 Craig Harnum [M] Over 55 Fredericton Fire Department
13 Dawid Hyzyk [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
14 Angelina Jahshan [F] Women seneca fire college
15 Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 Thames Centre Fire Department
16 Pawel Lesnicki [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
17 Riley Malone [M] Men Assiniboia Fire Department
18 Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
19 Blair Nason [M] Over 55 Douglas Harbour F.D.
20 Isaac Nason [M] Men CFB Gagetown
21 Isabel Psihalos [F] Women seneca fire college
22 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
23 Marie-C. Schumann [F] Women Over 40 Feuerwehr Potsdam FF 12
24 Adam Spychala [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
25 Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department
26 Beata Świderska [F] Women Ochotnicza Straż Pożarna Bielawa

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Clayton Greenlay [M], Angelina Jahshan [F] Mixed BIGGY SMALLS - HYBRID MIX
2 joe forbes [M], Matthew Webster [M] Men BRAMPTON / OWEN SOUND - HYBRID
3 Brandon Graves [M], Matthew Webster [M] Men Brampton Fire Department - MEN 1 Brampton Fire Department
4 Katherine Ross [F], Jason Woodford [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department - MIXED Brampton Fire Department
5 Fayçal Filali [M], Amaury le boyer [M] Over 40 Brigade d’urgence IOC Sept-Îles Brigade d’urgence IOC Sept-Îles
6 Ryan Lawrence [M], Kayla Pate [F] Mixed Bruce Power Bruce Power
7 Lauren Messer [F], Daryl SEBESTA [M] Mixed Bruce Power - Team B Bruce Power
8 Courtney Bell [F], Kurtis Kealey [M] Mixed Bruce Power - Team C Bruce Power
9 Jonathan Betts [M], Isaac Nason [M] Men CFB GAGETOWN - MISSING DIGETS
10 Jonathan Betts [M], Dan Hovey [M] Over 40 CFB Gagetown - MIRAMICHI MAGIC CFB Gagetown
11 Shane Bettridge [M], Trevor Russell [M] Men DANCING BEARS - HYBRID MEN
12 Jordan King [M], Justin Truchan [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - 2 BEARS Edmonton Fire & Rescue
13 Scott Elkow [M], david emmerzael [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - CAN'T CENA Edmonton Fire & Rescue
14 EMPTY LANE [F] Men EMPTY LANE
15 Trevon Foster [M], Beckham Georgiou [M] Men FLEMING / SENECA - HYBRID MEN
16 Seth Chisholm [M], Alyssa Hagley [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - CHISLEY Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
17 Cole Doherty [M], Tyler George [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - JENKO & SHMIDT Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
18 Taylor Anderson [M], Shawn Lee [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Kilo Newtons Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
19 Dylan Chhiba [M], Maxwell Steadman [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - RIT Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
20 Ryan Picotte [M], Emma St.Thomas [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team Ginger Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
21 Megan Fleming [F], Adrienne Warman [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - THE AMAZONS Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
22 Steve Magnus [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department - DOKETOWN BOYS Fredericton Fire Department
23 Craig Harnum [M], Blair Nason [M] Over 50 GOOD QUESTION - HYBRID OVER 50
24 Misha Maric [F], Anthony Storey [M] Mixed JONNY'S EX'S - HYBRID MIXED
25 Lindsay Mustard [F], Justin Myles [M] Mixed Kitchener Fire Kitchener Fire Department
26 Shane Kennedy [M], Robin Porter [F] Mixed Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
27 Adam Maracle [M], Rob Parrill [M] Over 40 Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
28 Ronald Brazil [M], Mike Zseder [M] Over 40 Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Iron Bulls Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
29 Steve Baker [M], Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 MIDDLESEX / LONDON - HYBRID OVER 60
30 Vanessa Gilbert [F], Jonathan Parsons [M] Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency - MIX Mississauga Fire & Emergency
31 Kelly Campbell [F], Chris Gibson [M] Mixed NOT FAST JUST FURIOUS - HYBRID MIX Huron East Fire Department
32 Jeremy Flinter [M], anthony shaw [M] Men Ottawa Fire Department - Ottawa Firefit Ottawa Fire Department
33 Jeremy Flinter [M], anthony shaw [M] Men Ottawa Fire Department - Ottawa Firefit Ottawa Fire Department
34 Randi Cowan [F], Riley Malone [M] Mixed PB & A - HYBRID MIX
35 Monica Hickey [F], Brad Johnston [M] Over 40 Pickering Nuclear Pickering Nuclear
36 Marie-C. Schumann [F], Beata Świderska [F] Women POLISH / GERMAN FIRE GIRLS
37 Shelby Barton [F], Ryan McNaught [M] Mixed Quinte West Fire / Rescue Quinte West Fire / Rescue
38 Vanessa Napoleone [F], Yan Zavhorodniy [M] Mixed seneca fire college seneca fire college
39 William Meaney [M], Slater Worth [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 2 MEN seneca fire college
40 George Giantsopoulos [M], Zachary Hughes [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 3 MEN seneca fire college
41 Trevon Foster [M], Alexander Stirling [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 4 seneca fire college
42 William Feldcamp [M], Luca Pellegrino [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 5 seneca fire college
43 Ilmars Linde [M], Ciaran Wilson [M] Men Seneca Fire College - Team Three seneca fire college
44 Clayton Greenlay [M], Corey Gulaga [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department Shaunavon Fire Department
45 Rafal Bereza [M], Adam Spychala [M] Men STATE FIRE POLAND - HYBRID MEN TEAM 1
46 Dawid Hyzyk [M], Pawel Lesnicki [M] Men STATE FIRE POLAND - HYBRID MEN TEAM 2
47 Nathan Maleska [M], James Richmond [M] Over 40 Stone Mills Fire Department - OVER 40 Stonemills Fire Department
48 KARAM BYNE [M], Lianne McAuley [F] Over 50 Stone Mills Fire Department - Over 50 Stonemills Fire Department
49 ALEX BODZASY [M], Kallista Way [F] Mixed Stone Mills Fire Department - TEAM 1 Stonemills Fire Department
50 Brad Dicks [M], Carla Morrison [F] Mixed Strathcona County Fire Department - DEAF BOTTOMS Strathcona County Fire Department
51 Michael Arnold [M], Kerry Gardner [M] Over 40 THE FUN CITIES! - HYBRID OVER 40
52 Caleb Darrow [M], Isabel Psihalos [F] Mixed THE NEWBIES - HYBRID MIXED
53 Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
54 Jeff Boyd [M], Myron Penner [M] Over 50 Yukon Fire Marshal's Office - OVER 50 Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FREDERICTON 2023 is FIRM!

Details will soon be posted about the Fredericton Event in 2023.  Mark ... Read more...

Schedule 2023 check it out!

Starting to get some firm dates!  Check out the 2023 Schedule!   ... Read more...

2023 FireFit Schedule

Check out the Tentative Schedule page for 2023!  We are gradually firming ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes