Who's Coming


Event: Canadian National and FireFit World Championships - SATURDAY FINALS - INDIVIDUAL - Sep 16, 2023

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Matthew Baca [M] Over 40 Oshawa Fire Department
2 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
3 Maxime Bellemare [M] Men Service des Incendies de Napierville / St-Cyprien de Napierville
4 Rafal Bereza [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
5 Émile Bergeron-Perreault [M] Men SPI l'Assomption
6 Shane Bettridge [M] Men Lambton College
7 Jeff Boyd [M] Over 55 Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
8 Kelly Campbell [F] Women Cambridge Fire Department
9 Sue Capper [F] Women Over 40 Halton Hills Fire Department
10 Bill Christiansen [M] Over 65 Lansing Fire Dept.
11 Taylor Clark [F] Women Lambton College
12 Randi Cowan [F] Women Pilot Butte Fire Department
13 Sarah Davidson [F] Women Lambton College
14 Jeff Dean [M] Over 45 Perth Fire Department
15 Stéphane Deschênes [M] Over 55 Longueuil FD
16 Brad Dicks [M] Men Strathcona County Fire Department
17 Marc Downes [M] Men Lasalle Fire Department
18 Fayçal Filali [M] Over 45 Brigade d’urgence IOC Sept-Îles
19 Nathan Fisher [M] Men Pickering Nuclear
20 Jeremy Flinter [M] Men Ottawa Fire Department
21 joe forbes [M] Men Owen Sound Fire Department
22 Helina Fournier [F] Women Milton Fire Department
23 Kerry Gardner [M] Over 50 Regina Fire Department
24 René Gauthier [M] Over 50 Agnico-eagle Emergency Response Team Meliadine division
25 Beckham Georgiou [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
26 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
27 Clayton Greenlay [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department
28 LAURA GUIDUCCI [F] Women Hamilton Fire Department
29 Corey Gulaga [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department
30 Terrill Hagar [M] Men Delta Fire Department
31 Chris Harrison [M] Men Belleville Fire Department
32 Monica Hickey [F] Women Over 40 Pickering Nuclear
33 Jon Howard [M] Men Markham Fire Department
34 Dawid Hyzyk [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
35 Brad Johnston [M] Over 50 Pickering Nuclear
36 Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 Thames Centre Fire Department
37 Marc-André Labbé [M] Over 40 Service de la sécurité publique Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval Caserne 6 de la MRC de la Jacques Cartier
38 Denis Leduc [M] Over 60 Lanark Highlands Fire Department
39 Pawel Lesnicki [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
40 Riley Malone [M] Men Assiniboia Fire Department
41 Rick Malott [M] Men Lasalle Fire Department
42 Lianne McAuley [F] Over 55 Stonemills Fire Department
43 Carla Morrison [F] Women Strathcona County Fire Department
44 Dean Morrow [M] Over 55 Hamilton Fire Department
45 Blair Nason [M] Over 55 Douglas Harbour F.D.
46 Myron Penner [M] Over 50 Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
47 Jeremy Peters [M] Men Markham Fire Department
48 Robin Porter [F] Men Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
49 Chip Pringle [M] Men Brampton Fire Department
50 Christopher Quartermain [M] Over 50 NB Power Nuclear Fire/Rescue Emergency Response Team
51 Emily Roy [F] Women Lambton College
52 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
53 Marie-C. Schumann [F] Women Over 40 Feuerwehr Potsdam FF 12
54 Camrynn Seelman [F] Women Halton Hills Fire Department
55 anthony shaw [M] Over 60 Ottawa Fire Department
56 greg simmons [M] Men Kincardine Fire & Emergency Services
57 Adam Spychala [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
58 Brad Stark [M] Men Wellington North Fire Services
59 Beata Świderska [F] Women Ochotnicza Straż Pożarna Bielawa
60 Joe Thompson [M] Over 40 Town of Greater Napanee
61 Mateusz Wesolowski [M] Men State Fire Service Poland

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Katherine Ross [F], Matthew Webster [M], Jason Woodford [M] Men Brampton Fire Department Brampton Fire Department
2 Courtney Bell [F], Lauren Messer [F], Kayla Pate [F] Women Bruce Power (Women) Bruce Power
3 Kurtis Kealey [M], Ryan Lawrence [M], Daryl SEBESTA [M] Men Bruce Power - MEN'S TEAM Bruce Power
4 Dimitri Audibert [M], Henry-Charles Lagacé [M], Anthony Morasse [M] Men Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy - CNDF Firefit Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
5 Jonathan Betts [M], Dan Hovey [M], Steve Mcaleer [M], Isaac Nason [M] Men CFB Gagetown - DND Canada CFB Gagetown
6 mike adams [M], Scott Elkow [M], david emmerzael [M], Jordan King [M], Justin Truchan [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue Edmonton Fire & Rescue
7 Taylor Anderson [M], Cole Doherty [M], Tyler George [M], Ryan Picotte [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Men’s Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
8 Megan Fleming [F], Alyssa Hagley [F], Amber Milley [F], Emma St.Thomas [F], Adrienne Warman [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming College Women's Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
9 Ryan Hallam [M], Craig Harnum [M], Alex Kerr [M], Steve Magnus [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department - TEAM 1 Fredericton Fire Department
10 Sarah Brown [F], Lindsay Mustard [F], Justin Myles [M], Jake White [M] Men Kitchener Fire Department Kitchener Fire Department
11 Ronald Brazil [M], Adam Maracle [M], Rob Parrill [M], Mike Zseder [M] Over 40 Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Old Dawgs Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
12 Chris Blair [M], Ryan Daniel [M], Maxim Mulder [M] Men Lambton College Lambton College
13 Grayce Anderson [F], Grace Brousseau [F], Jenneva Ward [F], Teagan Wehring [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College - Fire School Ladies Lambton College
14 Lucas Bork [M], Cole Curry [M], Brandon Lyons [M], Isaac McLean [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M] Men Lambton College - Time 1 MEN Lambton College
15 Michael Daniel [M], Nick Gutierrez [M], Nolan Lucier [M], Owen Lukings [M], Kael VanGoethem [M] Men Lambton College - Time 2 Lambton College
16 Michael Arnold [M], Joshua Hauck [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department - OVER 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department
17 Chris Cox [M], Jamie Cruickshank [M], Vanessa Gilbert [F] Men Mississauga Fire & Emergency - MEN Mississauga Fire & Emergency
18 Shelby Barton [F], Greg King [M], Ryan McNaught [M], Pat Millington [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue Quinte West Fire / Rescue
19 William Feldcamp [M], Trevon Foster [M], Zachary Hughes [M], Ilmars Linde [M], Alexander Stirling [M] Men seneca fire college - Sting seneca fire college
20 George Giantsopoulos [M], William Meaney [M], Luca Pellegrino [M], Ciaran Wilson [M], Slater Worth [M] Men seneca fire college - Sting 2 seneca fire college
21 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Corey Miller [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Herc's St. Catharines F.D.
22 Corey Cheropita [M], Anthony Stranges [M], Jordan Van Egmond [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - The Leftovers St. Catharines F.D.
23 Dylan Chhiba [M], Seth Chisholm [M], Shawn Lee [M], Maxwell Steadman [M] Men Team: Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Men’s Team 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
24 Jake Chalut [M], Patrick Lomascolo [M], Michael Long [M], Dan Redmond [M] Men Tecumseh Fire Department Tecumseh Fire Department
25 Chris Crawford [M], Stephan De Groot [M], Declan Fitzpatrick [M], Andrew Verhoeven [M] Men Toronto Fire Services Toronto Fire Services
26 Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
27 Kory Bremner [M], Chris Horvath [M], Jason Laughland [M], Darren Quennell [M], Carlton Ylinen [M] Men Windsor Fire & Rescue - Windsor Fire Combat Windsor Fire & Rescue

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Jonathan Betts [M], Isaac Nason [M] Men CFB GAGETOWN - MISSING DIGETS
2 Steve Magnus [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department - DOKETOWN BOYS Fredericton Fire Department
3 Rafal Bereza [M], Adam Spychala [M] Men STATE FIRE POLAND - HYBRID MEN TEAM 1
4 Dawid Hyzyk [M], Pawel Lesnicki [M] Men STATE FIRE POLAND - HYBRID MEN TEAM 2
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FREDERICTON 2023 is FIRM!

Details will soon be posted about the Fredericton Event in 2023.  Mark ... Read more...

Schedule 2023 check it out!

Starting to get some firm dates!  Check out the 2023 Schedule!   ... Read more...

2023 FireFit Schedule

Check out the Tentative Schedule page for 2023!  We are gradually firming ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes