Who's Coming


Event: Canadian Nationals and FireFit Worlds - SUNDAY FINALS - TECH2 & RELAYS - Sep 17, 2023

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Michael Arnold [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department
2 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
3 Shane Bettridge [M] Men Lambton College
4 Kelly Campbell [F] Women Cambridge Fire Department
5 Randi Cowan [F] Women Pilot Butte Fire Department
6 Caleb Darrow [M] Men Woodstock Fire Department
7 joe forbes [M] Men Owen Sound Fire Department
8 Kerry Gardner [M] Over 50 Regina Fire Department
9 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
10 Clayton Greenlay [M] Over 40 Shaunavon Fire Department
11 Craig Harnum [M] Over 55 Fredericton Fire Department
12 Angelina Jahshan [F] Women seneca fire college
13 Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 Thames Centre Fire Department
14 Riley Malone [M] Men Assiniboia Fire Department
15 Blair Nason [M] Over 55 Douglas Harbour F.D.
16 Isabel Psihalos [F] Women seneca fire college
17 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
18 Marie-C. Schumann [F] Women Over 40 Feuerwehr Potsdam FF 12
19 Beata Świderska [F] Women Ochotnicza Straż Pożarna Bielawa
20 Matthew Webster [M] Men Brampton Fire Department

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Rafal Bereza [M], Dawid Hyzyk [M], Pawel Lesnicki [M], Adam Spychala [M], Mateusz Wesolowski [M] Men State Fire Service Poland - HYBRID MEN State Fire Service Poland

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Jon Ashe [M], Chris Wismer [M] Men Amherstburg Fire Department - Amherstburg Combat Team Amherstburg Fire Department
2 joe forbes [M], Matthew Webster [M] Men BRAMPTON /OWEN SOUND - HYBRID MEN
3 Katherine Ross [F], Jason Woodford [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department - MIXED Brampton Fire Department
4 Fayçal Filali [M], Amaury le boyer [M] Over 40 Brigade d’urgence IOC Sept-Îles - OVER 40 Brigade d’urgence IOC Sept-Îles
5 Ryan Lawrence [M], Kayla Pate [F] Mixed Bruce Power - TEAM A Bruce Power
6 Lauren Messer [F], Daryl SEBESTA [M] Mixed Bruce Power - TEAM B Bruce Power
7 Courtney Bell [F], Kurtis Kealey [M] Mixed Bruce Power - TEAM C Bruce Power
8 Jonathan Betts [M], Isaac Nason [M] Men CFB GAGETOWN - MISSING DIGETS CFB Gagetown
9 Dan Hovey [M], Steve Mcaleer [M] Over 40 CFB GAGETOWN - OVER 40 CFB Gagetown
10 Shane Bettridge [M], Trevor Russell [M] Men DANCING BEARS - HYBRID MEN
11 Jordan King [M], Justin Truchan [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - 2 BEARS 1 CAVE Edmonton Fire & Rescue
12 Scott Elkow [M], david emmerzael [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - CAN'T CENA Edmonton Fire & Rescue
13 Cole Doherty [M], Tyler George [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Fire - JENKO & SCHMIDT Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
14 Megan Fleming [F], Adrienne Warman [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
15 Ryan Picotte [M], Emma St.Thomas [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters TEAM GINGER Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
16 Steve Magnus [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department - DOKETOWN BOYS Fredericton Fire Department
17 Michael Arnold [M], Kerry Gardner [M] Over 40 FUN CITIES - HYBRID OVER 40
18 Craig Harnum [M], Blair Nason [M] Over 50 GOOD QUESTION - HYBRID OVER 50
19 Lindsay Mustard [F], Justin Myles [M] Mixed Kitchener Fire Kitchener Fire Department
20 Shane Kennedy [M], Robin Porter [F] Mixed Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada - MIXED Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
21 Adam Maracle [M], Rob Parrill [M] Over 40 Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada - SHOP DAWGS Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
22 Ronald Brazil [M], Mike Zseder [M] Over 40 Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Iron Bulls Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
23 Robin Porter [F] Mixed Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - RP Squared Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
24 Grace Brousseau [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College - Fire School (Women) Lambton College
25 Joshua Hauck [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department Medicine Hat Fire Department
26 Vanessa Gilbert [F], Jonathan Parsons [M] Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency - MIXED Mississauga Fire & Emergency
27 Kelly Campbell [F], Chris Gibson [M] Mixed NOT FAST BUT FURIOUS - HYBRID MIX
28 Randi Cowan [F], Riley Malone [M] Mixed PB & A - HYBRID MIX
29 Monica Hickey [F], Brad Johnston [M] Over 40 Pickering Nuclear - OVER 40 Pickering Nuclear
30 Marie-C. Schumann [F], Beata Świderska [F] Women POLISH / GERMAN FIRE GIRLS
31 Greg King [M], Pat Millington [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue Quinte West Fire / Rescue
32 Shelby Barton [F], Ryan McNaught [M] Mixed Quinte West Fire / Rescue - MIXED TEAM Quinte West Fire / Rescue
33 William Meaney [M], Slater Worth [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 2 MEN seneca fire college
34 George Giantsopoulos [M], Zachary Hughes [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 3 MEN seneca fire college
35 Trevon Foster [M], Alexander Stirling [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 4 MEN seneca fire college
36 Ilmars Linde [M], Ciaran Wilson [M] Men seneca fire college - TEAM 3 seneca fire college
37 Clayton Greenlay [M], Corey Gulaga [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department Shaunavon Fire Department
38 Darryl Amos [M], Ryan Caughlin [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Speed Unlimited St. Catharines F.D.
39 Rafal Bereza [M], Adam Spychala [M] Men State Fire Service Poland - HYBRID MEN TEAM 1 State Fire Service Poland
40 Dawid Hyzyk [M], Pawel Lesnicki [M] Men State Fire Service Poland - HYBRID MEN TEAM 2 State Fire Service Poland
41 Nathan Maleska [M], James Richmond [M] Over 40 Stone Mills Fire Department - OVER 40 Stonemills Fire Department
42 KARAM BYNE [M], Lianne McAuley [F] Over 50 Stone Mills Fire Department - Over 50 Stonemills Fire Department
43 Brad Dicks [M], Carla Morrison [F] Mixed Strathcona County Fire Department - DEAF BOTTOMS Strathcona County Fire Department
44 Steve Baker [M], Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 THE BALD & THE BEAUTIFUL
45 Caleb Darrow [M], Isabel Psihalos [F] Mixed THE NEWBIES - HYBRID MIXED
46 Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
47 Jeff Boyd [M], Myron Penner [M] Over 50 Yukon Fire Marshal's Office - OVER 50 Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FREDERICTON 2023 is FIRM!

Details will soon be posted about the Fredericton Event in 2023.  Mark ... Read more...

Schedule 2023 check it out!

Starting to get some firm dates!  Check out the 2023 Schedule!   ... Read more...

2023 FireFit Schedule

Check out the Tentative Schedule page for 2023!  We are gradually firming ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes