Who's Coming


Event: ALBERTA & YUKON REGIONAL - STRATHCONA, ALBERTA - Jun 3, 2023

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Devan Boos [M] Men Hanna Fire Department
2 Randi Cowan [F] Women Pilot Butte Fire Department
3 Joseph Dostaler [M] Men Edson & District Fire Dept.
4 LANE EMPTY [M] Men EMPTY LANE
5 Kerry Gardner [M] Over 50 Regina Fire Department
6 Nikolas Gelinas [M] Men 15 Wing Fire Department
7 Clayton Greenlay [M] Over 40 Shaunavon Fire Department
8 Corey Gulaga [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department
9 Samantha Kaluzny [F] Women 15 Wing Fire Department
10 Jason Kinsey [M] Over 50 Smoky Lake Fire Department
11 Jaylene Kinsey [F] Women Smoky Lake Fire Department
12 Conner Kinsey [M] Men Smoky Lake Fire Department
13 Riley Malone [M] Men Assiniboia Fire Department
14 Rene Marchand [M] Men Syncrude Fire Department
15 Brad Shearing [M] Men Syncrude Fire Department
16 Clayton MacDonald [M] Men Swan Hills Fire Department
17 Jamie Molnar [M] Men Swan Hills Fire Department

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Duane Bolin [M], Keith Hodgson [M], Jonathan Molzahn [M], Merv Smith [M] Over 40 Drumheller Fire Department - Drumheller Fire/Rescue Drumheller Fire Department
2 mike adams [M], Scott Elkow [M], Jordan King [M], Jeff Readman [M], Justin Truchan [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue Edmonton Fire & Rescue
3 Luke Atkinson [M], Aaron House [M], Jae Kim [M], Paul Woloschuk [M] Men Emergency Services Academy Ltd Emergency Services Academy Ltd
4 Bradley Cottell [M], Casey Galenzoski [M], Nathan Gauvreau [M] Men Strathcona County Fire Department - TEAM 2 Strathcona County Fire Department
5 Curtis Haison [M], Drew Munce [M], Kyle Nozack [M], Tanner Skoretz [M] Men Strathcona County Fire Department - TEAM 3 Strathcona County Fire Department
6 Brad Dicks [M], Carla Morrison [F], David Murray [M] Mixed Strathcona County Fire Department - The Soft, Deaf Bottoms Strathcona County Fire Department

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Devan Boos [M], Clayton Greenlay [M], Corey Gulaga [M], Samantha Kaluzny [F] Mixed All Dressed - HYBRID
2 Randi Cowan [F], Nikolas Gelinas [M], Riley Malone [M] Mixed CRASH & BANG - HYBRID
3 Duane Bolin [M], Keith Hodgson [M], Jonathan Molzahn [M], Merv Smith [M] Over 40 Drumheller Fire Department - Drumheller Fire/Rescue Drumheller Fire Department
4 mike adams [M], Scott Elkow [M], Jordan King [M], Jeff Readman [M], Justin Truchan [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue Edmonton Fire & Rescue
5 Joseph Dostaler [M], Ryan Rupert [M], Bruce Whitworth [M], Duane Woodhouse [M] Men Edson & District Fire Dept. Edson & District Fire Dept.
6 Luke Atkinson [M], Aaron House [M], Jae Kim [M] Men Emergency Services Academy Ltd Emergency Services Academy Ltd
7 Kerry Gardner [M], Jason Kinsey [M], Jaylene Kinsey [F], Conner Kinsey [M] Mixed FAMILY AFAIR - HYBRID
8 Michael Fera [M], Curtis Haison [M], Wylie Karpinski [M], Tanner Skoretz [M] Men Strathcona County Fire Department - The Newbie Boobies Strathcona County Fire Department
9 Kris Chlebek [M], Leighton Daciuk [M], Drew Munce [M], Kyle Nozack [M] Men Strathcona County Fire Department - The Pretty Boys Strathcona County Fire Department
10 Brad Dicks [M], Carla Morrison [F], David Murray [M] Mixed Strathcona County Fire Department - The Soft, Deaf Bottoms Strathcona County Fire Department
11 Bradley Cottell [M], Brett Dick [M], Aaron Mohr [M], Jonathan Verner [M] Men Strathcona County Fire Department - The Tough Guys Strathcona County Fire Department
12 Troy Grant [M], Rene Marchand [M], Brad Shearing [M] Men Syncrude Fire Department - Ash Kickers Syncrude Fire Department

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Corey Gulaga [M], Samantha Kaluzny [F] Mixed 15/ SHAUN - HYBRID MIX
2 Duane Bolin [M], Merv Smith [M] Over 50 Drumheller Fire Department - Drumheller Fire/Rescue Drumheller Fire Department
3 Jordan King [M], Justin Truchan [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - 2 BEARS 1 CAVE Edmonton Fire & Rescue
4 Joseph Dostaler [M], Ryan Rupert [M] Men Edson & District Fire Dept. - Monkey see Monkey do Edson & District Fire Dept.
5 Bruce Whitworth [M], Duane Woodhouse [M] Over 60 Edson & District Fire Dept. - Rum Runners Edson & District Fire Dept.
6 Devan Boos [M], Nikolas Gelinas [M] Men HANN / 15 - HYBRID MEN
7 Randi Cowan [F], Riley Malone [M] Mixed PB & J - HYBRID MIX
8 Kerry Gardner [M], Jason Kinsey [M] Over 50 REG / SMOKEY BROTHERS - HYBRID
9 Clayton Greenlay [M], Corey Gulaga [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department - Flatlanders Shaunavon Fire Department
10 Brad Dicks [M], Carla Morrison [F] Mixed Strathcona County Fire Department - Here for the beers Strathcona County Fire Department
11 Clayton MacDonald [M], Jamie Molnar [M] Men Swan Hills Fire Department - Swan Hills Firefit Swan Hills Fire Department
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FREDERICTON 2023 is FIRM!

Details will soon be posted about the Fredericton Event in 2023.  Mark ... Read more...

Schedule 2023 check it out!

Starting to get some firm dates!  Check out the 2023 Schedule!   ... Read more...

2023 FireFit Schedule

Check out the Tentative Schedule page for 2023!  We are gradually firming ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes