Who's Coming


Event: NORTH AND EASTERN ONTARIO REGIONAL - QUINTE WEST, ON - Jul 1, 2023

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Mallory Ayer [F] Women Clarington Fire Department
2 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
3 Émile Bergeron-Perreault [M] Men St-Alphonse Rodriguez
4 Ivan Brown [M] Over 55 Ottawa Fire Department
5 Sue Capper [F] Women Over 40 Halton Hills Fire Department
6 Daly Chadwick [M] Men Town of Greater Napanee
7 Félix-Antoine Couture [M] Men SSI Saint-Cesaire
8 James Cowan [M] Over 60 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
9 Chris Cox [M] Over 45 Mississauga Fire & Emergency
10 Travis Dares [M] Over 40 Hope Township Fire Department
11 Jeff Dean [M] Over 45 Perth Fire Department
12 Stéphane Deschênes [M] Over 55 College Montmorency
13 Ernesto Fernandez [M] Men Welland Fire & Emergency Services
14 joe forbes [M] Men Owen Sound Fire Department
15 Beckham Georgiou [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
16 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
17 Vanessa Gilbert [F] Women Over 40 Mississauga Fire & Emergency
18 Monica Hickey [F] Women Over 40 Pickering Nuclear
19 Brad Johnston [M] Over 50 Pickering Nuclear
20 Michael Jones [M] Over 50 Hamilton Fire Department
21 Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 Thames Centre Fire Department
22 Jeremy Kuehl [M] Men Garrison Petawawa Fire Department
23 Marc-André Labbé [M] Over 45 Service de la sécurité publique Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval Caserne 6 de la MRC de la Jacques Cartier
24 Denis Leduc [M] Over 60 Lanark Highlands Fire Department
25 MICHAEL MEHLHORN [M] Over 40 Mulmur- Melancthon Fire Department
26 Lauren Messer [F] Women Bruce Power
27 Amber Milley [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
28 Jessie Passarelli [M] Men Service de securité incendie de Saint-eustache
29 Chip Pringle [M] Men Brampton Fire Department
30 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
31 Eric Studerus [M] Over 45 Everett Fire Department
32 Joe Thompson [M] Over 40 Town of Greater Napanee

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Patrick Foran [M], Dylan Gatward [M], Chris Harrison [M], Mark Pagel [M] Men Belleville Fire Department - The Veterans Belleville Fire Department
2 Vinnie Di Matteo [M], Ethan Erwin [M], Eric Hardy [M] Men Belleville Fire Department - The Young Guns Belleville Fire Department
3 Cole Doherty [M], Tyler George [M], Ryan Picotte [M], Maxwell Steadman [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming College Mens Team Red Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
4 Megan Fleming [F], Alyssa Hagley [F], Emma St.Thomas [F], Adrienne Warman [F], Alyssa Wilson [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming College Women's Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
5 Lucas Bork [M], Cole Curry [M], Brandon Lyons [M], Isaac McLean [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M] Men Lambton College - Fire School Team 1 Lambton College
6 Chris Blair [M], Nick Gutierrez [M], Nolan Lucier [M], Owen Lukings [M], Kael VanGoethem [M] Men Lambton College - Fire School Team 2 Lambton College
7 Michael Daniel [M], Ryan Daniel [M], Maxim Mulder [M] Men Lambton College - Fire School Team 3 Lambton College
8 Sarah Davidson [F], Emily Roy [F], Teagan Wehring [F] Women Lambton College - Fire School Team 4 WOMEN Lambton College
9 Grayce Anderson [F], Grace Brousseau [F], Taylor Clark [F], Jenneva Ward [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College - Lambton College Fire School Lambton College
10 Micaela Ferreira [F], Nina Halstead [F], Nicole Lacosse [F], Stephane Levac [M], David MacDonald [M] Men Loyalist Township Emergency Services Loyalist Township Emergency Services
11 Jon Howard [M], Nancy Merocchi [F], Jeremy Peters [M], Michelle Wuebbolt [F], Mohamed Yusuf [M] Men Markham Fire Department Markham Fire Department
12 Shelby Barton [F], Kevin DeVries [M], Greg King [M], Pat Millington [M], Sean Morphet [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue Quinte West Fire / Rescue
13 William Feldcamp [M], Trevon Foster [M], Zachary Hughes [M], Ilmars Linde [M], Alexander Stirling [M] Men seneca fire college - Sting seneca fire college
14 George Giantsopoulos [M], William Meaney [M], Luca Pellegrino [M], Slater Worth [M], Yan Zavhorodniy [M] Men seneca fire college - Sting 2 seneca fire college
15 Angelina Jahshan [F], Vanessa Napoleone [F], Isabel Psihalos [F] Women Seneca Fire College - Sting Ladies seneca fire college
16 ALEX BODZASY [M], Lianne McAuley [F], Ashley Scaletta [F], Wilson Shorey [M], Kallista Way [F] Men Stonemills Fire Department Stonemills Fire Department
17 Taylor Anderson [M], Dylan Chhiba [M], Seth Chisholm [M], Shawn Lee [M] Men Team: Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming College Mens Team Blue (Men) Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
18 Stephanie Canfield [F], Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Lori Ferguson [F], Micaela Ferreira [F], Nina Halstead [F], Nicole Lacosse [F] Women Loyalist Township Emergency Services - WOMEN Loyalist Township Emergency Services
2 Patrick Foran [M], Dylan Gatward [M], Chris Harrison [M], Mark Pagel [M] Men Belleville Fire Department - The Veterans Belleville Fire Department
3 Vinnie Di Matteo [M], Ethan Erwin [M], Eric Hardy [M] Volunteer Belleville Fire Department - The Young Guns Belleville Fire Department
4 Taylor Anderson [M], Dylan Chhiba [M], Seth Chisholm [M], Shawn Lee [M] Men Fleming College - 50/50 MEN Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
5 Cole Doherty [M], Megan Fleming [F], Tyler George [M], Ryan Picotte [M], Maxwell Steadman [M] Mixed Fleming College - THE SPICE GIRLS MIXED Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
6 Alyssa Hagley [F], Emma St.Thomas [F], Adrienne Warman [F], Alyssa Wilson [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Women’s Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
7 Grayce Anderson [F], Taylor Clark [F], Emily Roy [F], Teagan Wehring [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College - Fire School Lambton College
8 Lucas Bork [M], Ryan Daniel [M], Brandon Lyons [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M], Kael VanGoethem [M] Men Lambton College - Fire School Team 1 Lambton College
9 Cole Curry [M], Nolan Lucier [M], Owen Lukings [M], Isaac McLean [M], Maxim Mulder [M] Men Lambton College - Fire School Team 2 Lambton College
10 Chris Blair [M], Grace Brousseau [F], Michael Daniel [M], Nick Gutierrez [M] Mixed Lambton College - LC Fire School Lambton College
11 Steve Boomhour [M], Andrew Field [M], Stephane Levac [M], Jake morse [M] Men Loyalist Township Emergency Services - MENS TEAM Loyalist Township Emergency Services
12 Nancy Merocchi [F], Katie Sonnichsen [F], Michelle Wuebbolt [F] Women Markham Fire Department - Markham Fire - Women Markham Fire Department
13 Jon Howard [M], Jeremy Peters [M], Mohamed Yusuf [M] Men Markham Fire Department - SAFE LANE Markham Fire Department
14 Shelby Barton [F], Greg King [M], Ryan McNaught [M], Pat Millington [M], Sean Morphet [M] Mixed Quinte West Fire / Rescue Quinte West Fire / Rescue
15 Angelina Jahshan [F], Vanessa Napoleone [F], Isabel Psihalos [F] Women Seneca Fire College - Sting Ladies seneca fire college
16 William Feldcamp [M], Trevon Foster [M], Zachary Hughes [M], Ilmars Linde [M], Alexander Stirling [M] Men Seneca Fire College - Sting One seneca fire college
17 George Giantsopoulos [M], William Meaney [M], Slater Worth [M], Yan Zavhorodniy [M] Men Seneca Fire College - Sting Two seneca fire college
18 Andre Alarie [M], ALEX BODZASY [M], Nathan Maleska [M], James Richmond [M], Sarah Ward [F] Mixed Stonemills Fire Department Stonemills Fire Department
19 KARAM BYNE [M], Lianne McAuley [F], Clifford Mountain [M], Dave Way [M] Mixed Stonemills Fire Department - MIXED OVER 50 Stonemills Fire Department
20 Steve Baker [M], Ivan Brown [M], Stéphane Deschênes [M], Randy Kalan [M], Denis Leduc [M] Men THE GERIATRICS OVER 50 HYBRID
21 Alexis Boltsis [F], Elissa Carvello [F], Victoria Legacy [F] Women Vaughan Fire & Rescue Services Vaughan Fire and Rescue Services
22 Stephanie Canfield [F], Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F], Jill McKeown [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Trevor Russell [M], Eric Studerus [M] Men AJAX / EVERETT HYBRID MEN
2 Tyler George [M], Ryan Picotte [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service - TEAM 4 MEN Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
3 Megan Fleming [F], Adrienne Warman [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Women’s Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
4 Cole Doherty [M], Maxwell Steadman [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - TEAM 1 MEN Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
5 Taylor Anderson [M], Shawn Lee [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - TEAM 2 MEN Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
6 Cole Doherty [M], Megan Fleming [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - TEAM 2 MIXED Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
7 Dylan Chhiba [M], Seth Chisholm [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - TEAM 3 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
8 Seth Chisholm [M], Alyssa Hagley [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - TEAM 4 MIXED Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
9 Tyler George [M], Adrienne Warman [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - TEAM 5 MIXED Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
10 Ryan Picotte [M], Emma St.Thomas [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team Ginger Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
11 Vanessa Gilbert [F], Michael Jones [M] Mixed HAMILTON / MISSISSAUGA HYBRID MIXED
12 Grace Brousseau [F], Nick Gutierrez [M] Mixed Lambton College - Fire School MIXED TEAM 3 Lambton College
13 Grayce Anderson [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College - Lambton College Fire School Lambton College
14 Brandon Lyons [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M] Men Lambton College Fire School - TEAM 1 MEN Lambton College
15 Sarah Davidson [F], Maxim Mulder [M] Mixed Lambton College Fire School - TEAM 1 MIXED Lambton College
16 Lucas Bork [M], Isaac McLean [M] Men Lambton College Fire School - TEAM 2 MEN Lambton College
17 Nolan Lucier [M], Jenneva Ward [F] Mixed Lambton College Fire School - TEAM 2 MIXED Lambton College
18 Chris Blair [M], Michael Daniel [M] Men Lambton College Fire School - TEAM 3 MEN Lambton College
19 Cole Curry [M], Kael VanGoethem [M] Men Lambton College Fire School - TEAM 4 MEN Lambton College
20 Taylor Clark [F], Owen Lukings [M] Mixed Lambton College Fire School - TEAM 4 MIXED Lambton College
21 Ryan Daniel [M], Teagan Wehring [F] Mixed Lambton College Fire School - TEAM 5 MIXED Lambton College
22 Nancy Merocchi [F], Michelle Wuebbolt [F] Women Markham Fire Markham Fire Department
23 Jon Howard [M], Katie Sonnichsen [F] Over 40 Markham Fire Department - Howard/Sonnichsen Markham Fire Department
24 Kevin DeVries [M], Sean Morphet [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue Quinte West Fire / Rescue
25 Shelby Barton [F], Ryan McNaught [M] Mixed Quinte West Fire / Rescue - MIXED TEAM Quinte West Fire / Rescue
26 Greg King [M], Pat Millington [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue - TEAM P & G Quinte West Fire / Rescue
27 Émile Bergeron-Perreault [M], Félix-Antoine Couture [M] Men SAINT CESAIRE / ALPHONSE HYBRID
28 William Feldcamp [M], William Meaney [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 1 MEN seneca fire college
29 Ilmars Linde [M], Vanessa Napoleone [F] Mixed SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 1 MIXED seneca fire college
30 Slater Worth [M], Yan Zavhorodniy [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 2 MEN seneca fire college
31 George Giantsopoulos [M], Zachary Hughes [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 3 MEN seneca fire college
32 Trevon Foster [M], Alexander Stirling [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 4 MEN seneca fire college
33 Angelina Jahshan [F], Isabel Psihalos [F] Women Seneca Fire College - Sting Ladies seneca fire college
34 Lianne McAuley [F], Clifford Mountain [M] Over 50 Stonemills Fire Department Stonemills Fire Department
35 ALEX BODZASY [M], Ashley Scaletta [F] Mixed Stonemills Fire Department - TEAM 1 Stonemills Fire Department
36 Nathan Maleska [M], James Richmond [M] Over 40 Stonemills Fire Department - TEAM 1 OVER 40 Stonemills Fire Department
37 Andre Alarie [M], Kallista Way [F] Mixed Stonemills Fire Department - TEAM 2 Stonemills Fire Department
38 Steve Baker [M], Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 TWO OLD R CHIEFS - HYBRID
39 Elissa Carvello [F], Victoria Legacy [F] Women Vaughan Fire & Rescue Services Vaughan Fire and Rescue Services
40 Shawna Coulter [F], Jill McKeown [F] Over 40 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association - OVER 40 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
41 Stephanie Canfield [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FREDERICTON 2023 is FIRM!

Details will soon be posted about the Fredericton Event in 2023.  Mark ... Read more...

Schedule 2023 check it out!

Starting to get some firm dates!  Check out the 2023 Schedule!   ... Read more...

2023 FireFit Schedule

Check out the Tentative Schedule page for 2023!  We are gradually firming ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes